History Gallery

History Gallery - Paeroa College

1911-1949 (25th Jubilee 1984)

1984 25th Jubilee 1911 1949

1984 25th Jubilee (1911-1949)

1925

1925 1st Xv Rugby

1925 1st Xv Rugby

Back L to R : Mr. E. G. Preston ( High School Teacher ) , Arthur Williams , Alfred Sanft , Bruce Buchanan , Percy Williams , Leslie Marshall , Arthur Flatt , Ernest Piercy , Mr. G. H. Taylor ( Headmaster ) .
Centre : Mr. W. E. ( Bill ) Leach ( Pupil-teacher asst. ) , Allen Pivott , Percy Poland , Harold Keaney ( Vice-captain ) , Jack Conolly ( Captain ) , Gordon Gamble , Douglas Fleming , Mervin5

1929

1929 1st Xv Rugby

1929 1st Xv Rugby

Back row L to R : Claude Wight , Ken Curtis , Stewart McIntyre , Philip Barclay , Robert Urry , W. Gordon Bell , William Smith , Mr. E. G. Preston ( High School Teacher )
Centre row : J. H. Te Rangi Campbell , Robert Wells , Trevor Marshall , Fred Dare , Bowen Miller , Massey Curtis , Vivian Nicholls .
Front row : Ernest Manders , Adrian Alp

1930

1930 Basketball ' A '

1930 Basketball ' A '

Back row Left to right : Miss Madeleine Leitch ( High School Teacher ) , Joy Talboys , Joy Hobart , Marie Matkovich , Irene Mackinson .
Front row Grace Dale , Lola Buchanan , Alison Barclay , Margaretta Wight , Laura Ward

1930 1st Xv Rugby

1930 1st Xv Rugby

Back L to R : Cecil Mettam , Patrick Hart , Claude Wight , Bill Bunting , J. Stewart Parry .
3rd row : Mr. E. G. Preston , J. H. Te Rangi Campbell , Philip Barclay , Kalman Bateup , W. Max Charlesworth , Mr. F. L. Cassidy .
2nd row : Ernest Manders , Jack Ward , Trevor Marshall , Huia Blyth , Mervyn Taylor .
Front : Jack Ryall , Jack Silcock , Charles Kidd

1933

1933 Forms 4 , 5 & 6

1933 Forms 4 , 5 & 6

Back row Left to right :
Vincent Moloney , Brock Shand , Clifford Marshall , Harry England , Glenn Hall , Les Irwin , Ivan Sparks , Brampton Clark .
Centre : Ken Davie , Bob Strong , Stewart Talboys , Clifford Say , Jack Epps , George Cleave , Arthur Gee , Bob Roberts .
Front : Marie Hughes , Joan Leach , Daisy Smith , Margaret Bowmar , Vyver Whyte , Joan Sanderson , Audrey Kidd , Molly Silcock

1936

1936 1st Xv Rugby

1936 1st Xv Rugby

Back row L to R : Des Royal , Pani Herekiuha , Jock Brocket , Ian McCorquodale , Norman Stevens , Watson Strong , Brian Crosby .
Centre : Neville Bishop , Jim Kidd , Bob Roberts , Ian Harvey , Dennis Wiggins .
Front : Selwyn Williamson , Mate Kurtovich , Ron Prout , Ross Bowmar , Kevin Ryall

1936 Basketball 'b'

1936 Basketball 'B'

Back L to R : Muriel Jones , Rewa Wickliffe , Joan Thuell , Doris Day , Billie Bramley .
Front : Grace Hill , Betty Whitmore , Elva Davie , ? , ?

1938

1938 1st Xv Rugby

1938 1st Xv Rugby

Back L to R : Pat Neil , Gordon Fulton , Frank Coxhead , Jock Brocket , Rod McCorquodale , Howard Short , Ross Bowmar .
Centre : Paul Callaway , Eric Mitchell , Des Royal , Frank Beckett , Jack Williams .
Front : Alec Milne , Gordon Pendergrast , Kevin Ryall , Robert Williams

1938 Basketball ' A '

1938 Basketball ' A '

Patsy Harold , Zita Stonell , Muriel Jones , Joan Hansen , Muriel Sarjant , Kerry Poland , Shirley Catton , Pele Royal , Joan Pennel

1938 1st Xv Rugby

1938 1st Xv Rugby

1940

1940 School

1940 School

Back : Barry Masters , Edward McQuillan , Gilbert Pope , Lou Campbell , Murray Vuglar , Allan Finlay , Noel Hansen , David Wemyss , Les Turnbull , Maurice Lally , Paul Savage , Barry Catton , Thorold Smeath .
3rd row : Gordon Haslett , Roy Neil , Frank Coxhead , John Tukaki , Walter Te Moananui , John Poland , Ron Knap , Gordon Fulton , Douglas Haslett , Kevin Ryall , Paul Callaway , Douglas Dormer , Edward Linsell .
2nd row : Marjorie Millar , Yvette Wemyss , Lois Martin , Muriel Jones , Mary Morgan , Barbara James , Edith Kennedy , Mona Deacon , Isobel Ryde , Margaret McWatters , Shirley Catton , Rae Landman , June Gerrand , Phyllis Manning , Aldyth Vincent 
Front : Roy Hounslow , John Bartlett , Ray Jennings , Peter Oldham , Jack Whitmore , Reg Day , Rex Milne , Eric Barraclough , Alan Pearson

1940 Silver Tuis Basketball Team

1940 Silver Tuis Basketball Team

Margaret Day , Beth Masters , Billie Taylor , Colleen Herold , Colleen Gleadow , Rangi Lanfear , Betty Bowling , Peggy Handley , Joy Walden , Betty Saunders , Winnie Cook

1942

1942 Paeroa High School

1942 Paeroa High School

Back : Trevor Morrison , Des Martin , Les Hansen , Stuart Wheeler , Bruce Brown , Ernest Carlton , Doug Martin , Rex Finlay , Maurice Lally , Jumbo Turoa , Tewi Nicholls , Wharenui Piahana , Norman Finlay , W. Kevill Barratt , Eric Barraclough , Rex Milne , Gray Vuglar , Phil Pennell , Ruka Keremeneta , Gerald Heffernan .
3rd row : Joy Houghton , Gytha Wild , Beth Masters , Margaret Day , Doone Poland , Nancy Briggs , Dawn Symonds , Colleen Herold , Mavis Faulkner , Phyllis Knap , Moyna Denton , Lynnette Handley , Lois Martin , Margaret Kidd , Rosemary Hare , Joan Matheson , Graham Powell .
2nd row : Pat Morgan , Mary Morgan , Tui Carroll , John Poland , John Tukaki , Pat Smith , June Gerrand , Mona Deacon , Margaret McWatters , Thorold Smeath , Barry Catton , Jill Stewart , Aldyth Vincent , Marjorie Millar .
Front : Ross Wells , Len Beilby , Walter Ryde , Don Hamlin , Lance Whisker , Barry Stewart , Francis Strange , Frank Smith , Ray Powell , Maurice O'Neil , Ross Williams , Malcolm Boles , Ian Mudford , Tai Turoa

1944

1944 Staff

1944 Staff

Back L to R : Mr. N. R. Harris , Miss Shirley Brophy , Miss Myra Powell , ? , ? , Mr. R. H. Greenslade ( First Asst. ).
Front : Miss A. G. McFarlane , Miss G. A. ( Audrey ) McKenzie , Miss M. A. McKenney ( Infant Mistress ) , Mr. A. E. ( Arthur ) Day -- Headmaster , Miss K. L. ( Louisa ) Tarrant , Miss G. M. ( Gwladys ) Gwilliam , Mrs. E. V. ( Elsie ) Wylde

1944 1st Xv Rugby

1944 1st Xv Rugby

Back row left to right : Mr. N. R. ( Norman Rossiter ) Harris ( coach ) , Phil Pennell , Neil Hunt , Reece Gallagher , Stuart Wheeler , Alec Currie , Frank Treanor , Norman Wilkinson. 
Centre : Alan Stevenson , Rex Finlay , Des Martin , Gray Vuglar , Walter Barraclough .
Front : Graham Powell , Ray Houghton , Merv Parker , Ruka Keremeneta

1945

1945 1st Xv Rugby

1945 1st Xv Rugby

Back L to R : Warren Williams , Bill Chung , Nirai McRae , Stuart Wheeler , Bruce Brown , Doug Martin , Norman Wilkinson. 
Centre : Merv Parker , Phil Pennell , Gray Vuglar , Peter Gregson , Arthur Vosper. 
Front : Pitou Williams , Norman Faber , Rex Beale , Ray Houghton , Robert Gage , Ruka Keremeneta

1945 Form 2

Paeroa District High School Form 2 1945
Back L to R : Brett Handley , Wilson Harrison , Ken Wheeler , Nola Lindsay , Freda Brunt , ? , Betty-Anne Gleadow , Aroha Williams , Marie Tukukino , June Midwood , Colleen Waring , Ned Williams , Ray Sewell , Henry Wickliffe , Ross Masters .
3rd from back : Mr. N. R. Harris , Graham Bain , Alan Richardson , Ray Gibbons , Desney Darby , Alma Peterson , Beverley Faber , Pat Williams , Barbara Wheeler , Yvonne Fleming , Colleen Keoghan , Heather Cameron , Brian Wood , Jim Allison , Douglas Scott .
2nd row : Lorraine Tomich , Shirley Bowen , Judith Aston , Noeline Denton , Jean Dauphin , Margaret Thorp , June Millar , Nellie Keoghan .
Front : Bernard Curran , Kemara Tukukino , Owen Smith , Brian Webb , Peter Stout , Milton Stout , Alan Blackburn , Keith Parker , Dennis Wells , Edward Bancroft , Des Mathieson , Peter Walmsley .

1945 Std 6

1945 Std 6

1947

1947 Paeroa High School Basketball 'a'

1947 Paeroa High School Basketball 'A'

Shirley Bowen , Desney Darby , Marjorie Ziegler , Lorna Gallagher , Beverley Mitchell , Beverley Faber , Val Vuglar , Ann Mitchell , Betty Finlay

1948

1948 1st Xv Rugby

1948 1st Xv Rugby

Back L to R : Mr. W. H. ( Wattie ) Fleming , Douglas Scott , David Poulter , Alan Radford , Walter Mann , Kiniwe Royal , Lloyd Waring , John Poulter , Selwyn Millar .
Centre : Keith Parker , Ron May , Edward Bancroft , Trevor Nield , Ken Millar , Derek Peart , Pat Geary , Ross Masters .
Front : Ian Gillespie , Peter Walmsley

1949

1949 1st Xv Rugby

1949 1st Xv Rugby

Back row Left to right:
Dave Poulter , Ron May , Colin Foster , Don Gordon , Peter Callaway , Neil Bedford , Pat Geary .
Middle row : Ian Gillespie , Ross Masters , Tama Nicholls , John Poulter , Keith Parker ( Captain ) , Mr. W. H. Fleming ( Coach ) , Edward Bancroft , Maurice Nield.
Front row : Brian Neil , Pat Harrison

1949 Basketball 'a'

1949 Basketball 'A'

Betty Finlay , Mata Williams , Beverley Faber , Yvonne Hunter , Helen Bain , Aroha Treanor , Rae Shaw , Beverley Bartley , Valerie Parker

1950

1984 25th Jubilee 1950 1955

1984 25th Jubilee 1950 1955

1950 Basketball ' A '

1950 Basketball ' A '

Back row L to R : Aroha Treanor , Rae Shaw , Gillyan Heward , Mata Williams , Mary Bain , Beverley Bartley. 
Front : Rangi Williams , Helen Bain , Mrs. Audrey Fulton , Beverley Faber , Valerie Parker

1951

1951 Paeroa District High School P4a & Std

1951 Paeroa District High School P4A & Std. 1B 
Back : Bruce Lusby , Thomas Piahana , Hori Williams , Robert Hood , Ken Hutchinson , Richard Te Wheoro , Keith Broadley , Bruce Golding , Claude Taylor , Lincoln Broadbent , Ian Wilkinson , Vivian Castle , Henry Ashton .
Centre : Morris Barbarich , Donald Moore , Dennis Bridge , William Dunwoodie , William Rangi , Delwyn Duncan , Valma Goldsworthy , Inger Rasmussen , Heather Caddy , Wayne Marshall , Joseph Wilson , Selwyn Neal , ?
Front : Bruce Short , Wendy Shaw , Mona Keepa , Gailene Pivott , Cissy Koroneho , Violet Piahana , Alvena Te Moananui , Susan Harold , Sheryl Telfer , Jennifer Linn , Patricia Morrison , Marie Ollington , Heather Campbell , Douglas Johansen .

1951 Form 5

1951 Form 5

Back row L to R : Arthur Fordyce , Jon Wild , Anne Simpson , Rita Brunt , Avis Millar , Rhonda Morrison , Dawn Jenkinson , Bruce Wheeler , Graeme Lee .
Centre : Rosemary Gwilliam , Margaret Bradley , Annette Meyer , Shirley Jackson , Linda Stewart , Doreen Vosper , Coralie Ziegler , Rosalind Tubman , Gloria Lee , Helen Bain , Aileen James .
Front : Arthur Savage , Edwin Walmsley , Graham Wheeler , Edwin Te Moananui , Oho Nicholls , Bruce Millar , Bryce Johnston , Tama Nicholls , Dick Masters , Jim O' Kane

1951 1st Xv Rugby

1951 1st Xv Rugby

Back : Mr. W. H. Fleming , Eddie Te Moananui , John Luxton , Graeme Lee , Carl Bosselmann , ? , Oho Nicholls , Max Bosselmann , Mr. A. E. Kinsella .
Centre : ? , Ira Wilkinson , Edward Walmsley , Paddy Jamieson , Tama Nicholls , ? , ? .
Front : Bruce Millar , ? .

1953

1953  Basketball 'a'

1953 Basketball 'A'

Back : Winnie Pakinga , Pam Short , Maureen Benney , Pat Petley .
Front : Mavis Fordyce , Mirth Te Moananui , Nancy Lee ( Captain ) , Rae Dance , Shirley Pivott

1953  Basketball 'a' Writeup

1953 Basketball 'A' Writeup

1954

1954 Form 3p

1954 Form 3P

Back : John Bardsley , George Stuart , Errol Johnston , Allan Beattie , Gerald Portegys , Thomas Te Wheoro , Jeffrey Jackson , Barry Pemberton , Grant Peckham .
Centre : Robin Dunstan , Peter Douglas , Glenice Milroy , Barbara Flatt , Marguerite Donald , Carol Sarjant , Eileen Bain , Gordon Fleming , Roger Morrison .
Front : Yvonne Davis , Judith Crimmins , Judith Moore , Barbara Reid , Miriam Denton , Margaret Fathers , Fay Ross , Mary Martin 

1954 Form 3

1954 Form 3

1955

1955 1st Xv

1955 1st Xv

Back L to R : Mr. W. H. Fleming , Arthur Peke , Norman York , Gerald Portegys , Rex Adams , Des Bell , Ross Bourne , Thomas Te Wheoro , Mr. S. K. Nield .
Front : Barry Simmonds , Allan Beattie , John Collinge , Palle Iversen ( Captain ) , Graham Donald , Noel Neustroski , Jim Miller .
Sitting with ball : Graham Dickson

1955 Basketball 'a'

1955 Basketball 'A'

Mirth Te Moananui ( Captain ) , Gay Morrison , June Te Moananui , Miriam Denton , Margot Benney , Raewyn Fathers , Joan Hignett , Moana Tako , Janice Stone .

1955 Prefects

1955 Prefects

Back : Palle Iversen , Merle Johansen , Margaret Bain , June Te Moananui , Mirth Te Moananui , Graham Donald.
Front : Margaret Brocklehurst , Gay Morrison , Mr. G. H. Gubbins ( Headmaster ) , Hugh Whitehead , John Collinge

1956

1956 1st Xi Cricket

1956 1st XI Cricket

Back L to R : Ron Te Moananui , Les Prout , Allan Beattie , John Bardsley , Grant Peckham. 
Front : Graham Benney , Barry Green , Barry Simmonds , Jeremy Collinge , Trevor Baxter , Michael Cotter , Michael Bradburn

1956 Basketball ' A '

1956 Basketball ' A '

Raewyn Fathers , Colleen Hughes , Lorraine Sarjant , Miriam Denton , Elaine Te Moananui , Jill Candy , Georgina Keepa , Moana Tako , Margaret Fathers , Janice Stone

1956 1st Xv Rugby

1956 1st Xv Rugby

Back : Mr. S. K. Nield , Arthur Peke , Des Bell , Gerald Portegys , Rex Adams , Jack Pascoe , George Stuart , Michael Davies , Norman Bath .
Centre : Grant Peckham , Jeremy Collinge , Barry Simmonds , Allan Beattie ( Captain ) , Trevor Baxter , Gary Higgins , Charles Hopping 
Front : Keith Carroll , Neville Henderson .

1956 School Prefects

1956 School Prefects

Back : Trevor Baxter , Peggy Dance , Gerald Portegys , Judith Crimmins , Ron Te Moananui , Moana Tako .
Front : Grant Peckham , Barbara Flatt , Allan Beattie , Mr. G. H. Gubbins ( Headmaster ) , Merle Johansen , John Bardsley , Raewyn Fathers .

1984 25th Jubilee 1956 1959

1984 25th Jubilee 1956 1959

1957

1957 Basketball

1957 Basketball

Chris Poland, Elaine Clarke, Janet Bennett, Raewyn Goldsmith, Marion Reid, Dianne Russell, Ruth Hutchinson, Shirley Scott.

1957 Paeroa High School 1st Xv Rugby

1957 Paeroa High School 1st Xv Rugby

Coulter Cup Winners 
Back row L to R : Grant Peckham , Gerald Portegys , Jeffrey Jackson , Jack Pascoe , George Stuart , Michael Davies , Kurt Iversen , Barry Simmonds
Centre : Dan Moloney , Alan Wilkinson , Frank Te Wani , Gary Higgins , Desmond Bell , Henry Peke , Peter Piahana , Jeremy Collinge 
Front : Mr. H. R. Heward ( Secondary Head ) , Trevor Davies , Trevor Baxter ( Vice - Captain ) , Allan Beattie ( Captain ) , Charles Hopping , Michael Cotter , Mr. S. K. ( Stan ) Nield ( Coach )

1958

1958 1st Xv Rugby

1958 1st Xv Rugby

Back : Alan Jones , Brian Graham , Frank Te Wani , Jeffrey Jackson , Lionel Beattie , George Stuart , Peter Piahana , Henry Peke , Gordon Royal , Trevor Davies , Mr. S. K. ( Stan ) Nield .
Centre : Michael Cotter , Kurt Iversen , Charles Hopping ( Vice Captain ) , Allan Beattie ( Captain ) , Jeremy Collinge , Barry Simmonds , Michael Burgess .
Front : Graheme Williams , Max Plummer , William Pivott , Roy Hopping

1958 2nd Xv Rugby

1958 2nd Xv Rugby

Back : Mr. C. F. Peacocke , Roger Morrison , Michael Burgess , Brian Graham , David Hughes , Patrick Cotter , Peter Douglas , John Vercoe .
Centre : Roy Hopping , Morrison Dunwoodie , Michael Russell , Michael Cotter ( Captain ) , Kerry Beach , Michael Bradburn , Barry Green .
Front : Terry Simmons , Selwyn Neal , Wayne King , Wayne Nicholls .

1958 Basketball 'a'

1958 Basketball 'A'

Back L to R : Mr. R. N. ( Ross ) Nelson , Mona Keepa , Beverley Hughes , Jill Candy , Alvena Te Moananui , Ruby Keepa .
Front : Marion Reid , Kay Pawson , Rose Doran ( Captain ) , Noeline Fathers 

1958 Hockey Team

1958 Hockey Team

The very first Paeroa College Hockey Team 1958.Captain was Elspeth Buchannan

1958 Head Prefects

1958 Head Prefects

1958 First Xi Cricket

1958 First XI Cricket

Back: K. Beach, B. Green, C. Leach, A. Beattie, C. Hopping. W. Nicholls, D. Matthews Front: P. Cotter, P. Simmonds, J. Collinge (Capt) M. Cotter, M. Bradburn.

1959

1959 Prefects

1959 Prefects

Back L to R : Graheme Williams , Ruby Keepa , Raewyn Goldsworthy , Barry Green , Noeline Fathers , Kay Pawson , Bill Pivott .
Front : Jeremy Collinge , Judith Clarke , Mr. W. L. McLean ( Principal ) , Barry Simmonds , Jill Candy , Trevor Davies

1959 Basketball 'a'

1959 Basketball 'A'

Back : Ruby Keepa , Mona Keepa , Dawn Pawson , Mr. R. N. Nelson .
Front : Beverley Hughes , Jill Candy , Noeline Fathers , Christine Peacocke 

1959 Hockey 'a'

1959 Hockey 'A'

Back L to R : Mrs. C. S. Peacocke , Raewyn Morrison , Janice Walmsley , Carol Dean , Barbara Ballam , Lynn Bedford , Cissy Koroneho , Miss R. A. Middleton .
Front : Raewyn Goldsworthy , Janice Rayner , Heather Trembath ( Captain ) , Anne Williams , Selma Te Moananui

1959 First Xv Rugby

1959 First XV Rugby

Back: Barry Green, Kurt Iverson, Frank Te Wani, Henry Peke, Keith Te Moananui, Scott Flatt, Jeff Mold, Brian Graham. Trevor Davies, Mike Russell, Terry Simmonds. 2nd Row: Bill Pivott, David Burgess, Peter Piahana, Barry Simmonds (Capt) Mr Terry Loney (Coach), Jeremy Collinge, Max Plummer. Front: Danny Moloney, Barry Brown, John Vercoe, Graham Williams, Evan Baker, Roy Hopping.

1959 Rugby 3rd Xv

1959 Rugby 3rd XV

Back: Len McRae, Rex Robinson, Mitch Hughes, Lloyd Williams, Claude Taylor, Doug Johansen, Wayne Selwyn,Teacher Mr Reid. Front: Roger Clist, Robin Jackson, ???, Bruce Golding, Gary Bradford, Maurice Bath, Colin Neal.

1959 4th Xv Rugby

1959 4th XV Rugby.

Teacher Mr Alec Hutchinson. Regular Players were B. Arthur (Capt), R. Turner (Vice Capt) D. Green, D. Hodgson, E. King, P. Taylor, A. Jensen, H. Peke, P. Forward, D. Moore, D. Yeates, K. Plummer, A. Sayer, W. Rangi, D. Te-Iri, W. Marshall, K. Radford, S. McLaren.

1959 Soccer First Xi

1959 Soccer First XI

Back: Denis Pringle, Bill Dunwoodie, Murray Brims, Maurice Jenkinson, Charles Murdoch (Coach). Front: Owen Manktelow, Terry McKain, John Roberts, Geoff Lewis, Denis Small.

1960

1960 Basketball 'a'

1960 Basketball 'A'

Back L to R : Mr. R. N. Nelson , Jean Whitehead , Caroline Lind , Margaret Finlay .
Front : Adrienne Paul , Jacqueline Baker , Ruby Keepa , Christine Peacocke 

1960 Hockey 'a'

1960 Hockey 'A'

Back : Miss R. A. Middleton , Barbara Ballam , Lynn Bedford , Cissy Koroneho , Christine Jamieson , Rosemary Moloney , Kay Richards .
Front : Marise Fitzhenry , Janice Walmsley , Janice Rayner , Anne McLachlan , Selma Te Moananui , Eileen Pepperell

1960 1st Xi Cricket

1960 1st Xi Cricket

Back L to R : Mr. R. N. Nelson , Wayne Marshall , Brian Graham , Scott Flatt , Bruce Brown , Trevor Davies , Wayne Brown .
Front : Peter McGregor , Brian Morrison , Dennis Matthews , Colin Matthews , Brian Collinge

1960 1st Xv Rugby

1960 1st Xv Rugby

Coulter Cup Winners.
Back L to R : Mr. T. J. Loney , Richard Burgess , David Graham , Geoffrey Mold , Scott Flatt , Brian Graham , Trevor Davies , Robin Turner , Mr. R. A. Walls .
Centre : Michael Moloney , Michael Burgess , Graheme Williams ( Vice captain ) , Frank Te Wani ( Captain ) , Leonard McRae , Bruce Brown . 
Front : Max Plummer , John Vercoe , Roger Clist , Roy Hopping , Dan Moloney , Wayne Selwyn

1960 Prefects

1960 Prefects

1984 25th Jubilee 1960 1962

1984 25th Jubilee 1960 1962

1961

1961 Staff

1961 Staff

Back row Left to right : Mr. R. N. ( Ross ) Nelson , Mr. W. J. ( Bill ) Joyce , Mr. R. A. ( Bob ) Walls , Mr. Gerard Pinnock , Mr. F. A. ( Fred ) Saunders.
Centre row : Mr. R. D. ( Ray ) Thompson , Miss J. W. ( Jo ) Brocket ( relief , usually taught at Central school , 1958 to 1987 ) , Mrs. N. K. ( Nola ) Nelson ( nee Miss Burns ) , Mrs. G. R. ( Grace ) Morran , Miss R. M. ( Ruth ) Miller , Miss J. M. ( Judith ) Crimmins.
Front : Mr. T. J. ( Terry ) Loney , Mr. A. H. ( Alec ) Hutchinson , Mr. J. J. ( John ) Jensen , Mr. H. W. B. ( Harold ) Webber ( Principal ) , Mrs. C. S. ( Sheila ) Peacocke , Mr. C. F. ( Cyril ) Peacocke , Mr. W. W. ( Bill ) Ritchie

1961 Basketball 'a'

1961 Basketball 'A'

Back : Adrienne Paul , Christine Peacocke , Heather Laverick , Mr. R. N. Nelson .
Front : Janet Collinge , Caroline Lind , Jacqueline Baker , Kathleen Hughes , Jean Whitehead 

1961 Prefects

1961 Prefects

1961 Form 3a

1961 Form 3A

J. Bowater, D. Brown, P. Chamberlain, M. Fitzherbert, L. Flatt, T. Goonan, K. Hart, J. Hogan, M. Jones, M. lloyd, B. Morrison, N. Olsen, V. Plummer, M. Reed, J. Telfer, T. Tuiono, G. Turner, Cathrine Dreadon, Jill Foreman, Glennis Green, Adele Hughes, Judith Johnson, Maureen Johnson, Linda King, Dawn Lankow, Glenys Martin, Gay McKenzie, June Mitchell, Carol Morrison, Betty Morrison, Marlene Paul, Erin Pye, Robyn Sarjant, Toni Talbot, Margaret Wood.

1961 Form 3c

1961 Form 3C

Peggy Ballam, Rozel Herekiuha, Kay Hughes, Beverly Johnson, Sharron Kjar, Sue McDermott, Patricia Matthews, Heather Neil, Wendy Roach, Marilyn Sewell, Mary Signal, Gail Taylor, Brenda Weedon, Ainsley Wilson, Jennifer Young, Hazel Coromandel.

1961 Form 3g

1961 Form 3G

D. Armstrong, G Davies, J. Drent, S. Entwistle, I Fitch, M. Goldworthy, K. Hitchcock, W. Houston, F. King, G. Lind, L. McLeod, P. Mellow, Pauline Edwards, Gwenda Grant, Suzanne Kilgour, Maureen Locke, Diane Massey, Ngahuia McCaskill, Elizabeth McLaren, Colleen Scott, Maxine Te Moananui, Pauline Trembath, Jennifer Pussell, P. Sarsfield, R. Staples, G. Thwaites, B. Williams, Nerolle Alexander, Ruth Axcell, Lynette Arthur, Dawn Bedford, Sharon Bennett, Judith Clarke, Faye Duggan.

1961 Form 3 H & P

1961 Form 3 H & P

T. Bridge, R. Davies, R. Ellis, R. Henry, G. Iri, D. Moller, R. Morighan, K. Norton, S Te-Iri, D. Verran, J. Walker, B. White, Janette Forward, Myra Gage, Kahutai Koroneho, Mary Koroneho, Lorraine Thorburn, Lyra Tutaki, Clare Wilson, Rose Sherman

1962

1962 Reserve B Basketball

1962 Reserve B Basketball

1962 Staff

1962 Staff

Back row L to R : Mr. F. A. Saunders , Mrs. R. M. Bath , Mr. N. J. Doull , Miss P. Shaw .
Centre : Miss J. M. Crimmins , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Miss F. Huisman , Mr. R. A. Walls , Miss M. E. Arbury , Mr. R. A. Paepke , Mrs. H. Milroy .
Front : Mr. T. J. Loney , Mr. A. H. Hutchinson , Mr. J. J. Jensen , Mr. H. W. B. Webber ( Principal ) , Mrs. Grace Morran , Mr. C. B. ( Barry ) Rowe , Mr. W. W. Ritchie

1962 Form 5c

1962 Form 5c

Back : Bruce Jamieson , ? , Jeanette Te Moananui , Minnie Wickliffe , ? , Rangi Piahana , ? , ? .
Front : Peter Brider , Clyde Roach , Robert Hughes , Don Stuart , Wayne Brown , David Raine , Gary Vinnicombe , John Cheale 

1963

1963 Basketball 'a'

1963 Basketball 'A'

Back : Cathy Dreadon , Jennifer Welch .
Centre : Maxine Te Moananui , Brenda Weedon , Karen Bennett .
Front : Marlene Paul , Barbara Clark .

1963 Boys' Hockey 'a'

1963 Boys' Hockey 'A'

Back L to R : Julian Bowater , Jon Welch , Kevin Pringle , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Richard Hubbard , Murray Goldsworthy .
Front : Ventry Plummer , Gladwyn Turner , Garth Pussell , Paul Chamberlain , Max Lloyd , Andrew Reid , Brett Welch

1963 Prefects

1963 Prefects

1984 25th Jubilee 1963 1965

1984 25th Jubilee 1963 1965

1964

1964 Staff

1964 Staff

Back : Mr. J. E. Pullan , Mr. J. E. Glass , Mrs. R. M. Bath , Mr. F. J. Chell , Mr. A. J. Flatt. 
Centre : Miss M. M. Neighbour , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Mrs. E. Strange , Mr. R. A. Walls , Miss P. Russell , Mr. W. W. Ritchie , Miss M. E. Arbury .
Front : Mr. C. B. Rowe , Mr. W. J. Joyce , Mrs. G. R. Morran , Mr. H. W. B. Webber ( Principal ) , Mr. J. J. Jensen , Mr. G. F. Paton , Mr. N. J. Doull

1964 Swimming

1964 Swimming

1964 A Netball Team

1964 A Netball Team

Zandra Sanders,Maureen Thwaites,Gayle Roberts,Jeanette Reid.Maxine Temoananui,Brenda Weedon,Jennifer Welsh.

1964 Prefects

1964 Prefects

Back : Ian Fitch , Patricia Matthews , Richard Hubbard , Margaret McMillan , Ernest Davis , Carol Morrison .
Front : Jennifer Welch , Steve Entwisle , Susan Rendle , Mr. H. W. B. Webber ( Principal ) , Gordon Crocker , Betty Morrison , Jim Mellow .

1964 Deputy Prefects

1964 Deputy Prefects

1984 Class 4a Paeroa College

1984 Class 4a Paeroa College

1965

1965 Staff

1965 Staff

Back row : Mrs. Bath , Mr J. M. Crawford , Mrs. Joan Lind , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Miss J. M. Crimmins , Mr. John Pullan 
Centre : Mr. F. J. Chell , Miss D. Hoyle , Mr. W. J. Joyce , Mrs. N. S. Climie , Mr. R. A. Walls , Miss L. Mansfield , Mr. W. W. Ritchie 
Front : Mr C. B. ( Barry ) Rowe , Mr. W. G. Potter , Mr C. S. Borrie , Mr. R. B. Twaddle ( Principal ) , Mrs. Grace Morran , Mr. G. F. ( Graham ) Paton , Mr. N. J. ( Neale ) Doull

1965 Class 5b Paeroa College

1965 Class 5b

1965 Form 4c

1965 Form 4c

1965 Form 5a

1965 Form 5a

1965 Basketball Junior 'b'

1965 Basketball Junior 'B'

Back : Anne Waring , Judith Crosby , Anne Donovan , Susan McGregor , 
Front : Clare Corbett , Paula Baker , Donna Cornwall

1965 Basketball Junior 'd'

1965 Basketball Junior 'D'

Back : Christine Handley , Elizabeth Kershaw , Barbara Hill .
Front : Cheryl Gaylor , Jill Cheale , Barbara Harold

1965 Basketball Senior 'd'

1965 Basketball Senior 'D'

Back : Raewyn Nicholls , Barbara Collins , Gail Short , Hokirua Kelly .
Front : Louise Castle , Andrea Ngapo , Dawn Fisher .

1965 Prefects

1965 Prefects

1965 Prizegiving Programme

1965 Prizegiving programme

1966

1966 Netball Team

1966 Netball Team

1966 Staff

1966 Staff

Back row L to R : Mr. John Pullan , Mrs. Dulcie Rowe , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Mrs. Irene Hughes , Mr. J. M. Crawford , Mrs. N. S. Climie .
Centre : Mrs. Eunice Brown , Mr. J. B. Herbert , Miss Lyn Mansfield , Mr. W. W. Ritchie , Mrs Haigh , Mr. F. J. Chell , Mrs. Lind .
Front : Mr. W. G. Potter , Mrs. Grace Morran , Mr. C. S. Borrie , Mr. R. B. Twaddle ( Principal ) , Mrs. Mina Jones , Mr. Graham Paton , Mr. Neale Doull 

1966 Tennis Team

1966 Tennis Team

1966 Basketball Reserve ' C '

1966 Basketball Reserve ' C '

Back row L to R : Janet Burndred , Jane Young , Gayle Silvester , Jennifer Bishop .
Front : Christine Henwood , Marie McWatters , Diane Kinred

1966 Athletic Team

1966 Athletic Team

1984 25th Jubilee 1966 1969

1984 25th Jubilee 1966 1969

1967

1967 Staff

1967 Staff

Back L to R : Mrs. Griffiths , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Miss Lyn Mansfield 
Centre : Mr. John Pullan , Miss Dalglish , Mr. A. T. ( Tony ) Barker , Miss Jill White , Mr. Graham Paton , Mrs. V. Holland , Mr. Neale Doull .
Front : Mr. L. V. ( Len ) King , Mrs Morran : Mr C. S. Borrie , Mr. R. B. Twaddle ( Principal ) , Mrs Mina Jones , Mr. V. J. ( Victor ) Wiessing , Mrs Lind 

1967 1st Xi Soccer

1967 1st XI Soccer

Back L to R : Mr. V. J. Wiessing , Philip Borell , Gary Ertel , Wayne Thompson , Peter Davison .
Front : Ian McIndoe , Rowan Keith , David Thompson , Garry Fisher , Kevin Jones , Owen Poland , Paul Grant 

1968

1968 1st Xi Cricket

1968 1st Xi Cricket

Back L to R : Mr. R. J. Clague , David Thompson , Wayne Rickett , Wayne Thompson , Kelvin Edgar , Evan Hodgson .
Front : Kevin Hills , Peter Davison , Graham Bax , Michael Beach , Dennis Jensen , Ken Stafford , Kevin Davison

1968 Staff

1968 Staff

Back L to R. : Mrs. R. M. ( Melba ) Bath , Mrs. I. M. ( Irene ) Hughes , Mr. L. V. ( Len ) King , Mrs Joan Lind , Mr. C. B. ( Barry ) Gilby , Mrs. Dulcie Aldridge ( formerly Mrs. Rowe ) , Miss H. M. ( Hilda ) Hewitt.
Centre : Mr. John Pullan , Miss Jennifer Welch , Mr. W. W. Ritchie , Mrs. A. S. Horn , Mr. A. T. ( Tony ) Barker , Mrs. Grace Morran , Mr. W. J. ( Bill ) Forrest , Miss J. J. ( Jill ) White.
Front : Mr. R. D. ( Ray ) Thompson , Mr. N. J. ( Neale ) Doull , Mr. C. S. ( Charlie ) Borrie , Mr. R. B. Twaddle ( Principal ) , Mrs. Mina Jones , Mr. V. J. Wiessing , Mr. R. J. ( Bob ) Clague

1969

1969 Staff

1969 Staff

Back L to R : Mr. A. T. Barker , Mr. J. E. Pullan , Mr. P. A. Silcock , Mr. V. J. Wiessing , Mr. R. J. Clague , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Mr. W. J. Forrest , Mr. W. W. Ritchie , Mr. N. J. Doull .
Centre : Mr. C. B. Gilby , Mrs. M. R. Crozier , Miss L. E. Partridge , Mrs. A. S. Horn , Mrs. L. Pullan , Mrs. J. Lind , Miss H. M. Hewitt , Mr. D. A. Gray .
Front : Mrs. M. Gray , Mrs. S. A. Bates , Mrs. G. R. Morran , Mr. C. S. Borrie , Mr. R. B. Twaddle ( Principal ) , Mrs. M. Jones , Mrs. J. Rackham , Mrs I. M. Hughes 

1969 Form 5b

1969 Form 5b

Back L to R : Lindsay Hill , Stephen Alsdorf , Ken Sutton , Tony Mathieson , Malcolm Liddell , John McIver , Peter Jensen , Kim Henry .
Centre : Mr. A. T. ( Tony ) Barker , Keith Townshend , Ross Mitchell , Christine Bennett , Lynnette Gamble , Rhonda Widdall , Alison Tucker , Brenda Keast , Terry Mathieson , Wayne Bishop .
Front : Kathleen Hasnip , Herumate Williams , Mary Brookfield , Stephanie Reid , Lucretia Drent , Joan Caulfield , Pauline Nicholls , Colleen Cranch

1969 Basketball

1969 Basketball

1970

1970 Prefects

1970 Prefects 1970 

Back : Margaret Wyatt , Pamela Strong , Robyn Ganderton , Glenda Jamieson .
Centre : David Thompson , Paula Fathers , Wayne Thompson , Lexie Reid , Harvey Reid .
Front : Delwyn Ngapo , Max Clarke , Mr. I. S. Kerr ( Principal ) , Bobette Wilkinson , Bryce Cooper .

1970 3a

1970 3A

Back: Stephen Fraser, Simon Overall, Vaughan Handley, Gary Smith, Barry Silvester, Tony Simson, Andrew Watson. 3rd Row: Teresa Banks, Denise Dittmer, Rachel Baker, Karen O'Connell, Shirley McMillan, Beverley Parlane, Pauline Gamble. 2nd Row: Clive Preece, Malcolm Richardson, Grant Ertel, Peter Boyd, George Anderson, Paul Nielsen, Murray Brown, Gavin Rickett, Glenn Henry. Teacher ??? Front: Sharron Mathieson, Maree Roberts, Stephanie Dawson, Deborah Crosby, Helena Van der Meer, Christone Pennell, Lynette Cadman, Miranda Welch, Vivienne Evans.

1970 Form 3b

1970 Form 3B

Back : Ernest Harding , Michael Barr , Michael Cummins , Stephen Nelley , Bruce Connelly , Peter Nevin , Russell Glass , Michael Fisher .
3rd row : Christine Roberts , Susan Gage , Karen Watton , Beverley King , Lynnette Bowen , Delwyn Clark , Susan Godwin , Shelley Foster , Beryl Sanderson .
2nd row : Chris Mills , Owen Coldicutt , Noel Houghton , Geoff Hill , Greg Bishop , Shane Mudford , Miss H. M. Hewitt ( Form Teacher )
Front : Heather McKinnon , Wanda Johnston , Susan Carlton , Margaret Moller , Maxine Mitchell , Gaye Vince , Linda Jones , Wendy Carlyon , Ngaere Ngapo

1970 3c

1970 3C

Back: Charles Searancke, John Koele, Maurice Brownlee, Gary Simpson, Dean Te Moananui, Nigel Edwards, Gary Caulfield, Peter Quilty, R. Te Moananui, L. Rangi. 3rd Row: Sandra Sydney, Rangi Williams, Karen Tilsley, LeeAnn Leach, Yvonne Williams, Susan Stucki, Patricia Mehrtens. 2nd Row: Stephen Malcolm, David Park, David Cranch, Terry Gage, Patrick Curran, Lyall Mathieson, Peter Davey, Alistair McDonald, Trevor Slater, Albert Walters, Teacher Mrs Grace Morran. Front: Vivienne Churchill, Janice Misipeka, Christine Rice, Gayle Millar, Judith Ellis, Jackie Barnes, June Watt, Mary Nielsen, Aniva Williams.

1970 3d

1970 3D

Back: Robert Nicholls, Murray Christensen, Noel Komene, John Haakma, Malcolm Bain, John Pakinga, Mark Alsdorf, Gilbert Roberts, Carol Whitehead, Linda Gerrand, Kathleen Murray, Kathy Tooman, Vera Roskam. Teacher Mr David Gray. Front: Georgina Okie, Suzanne Junk, Elizabeth Brown, Maxine Robinson, Meredith Haigh, Kiwa Clarke, Patricia Odlum.

1970 Form 5a

1970 Form 5a

Back ( 4th row ) L to R : Don Baker , Digby Johansen , Paul Wiessing , Neil Higgs , Larry Paul , Larry Collins .
3rd row : Pat McIndoe , Karen Fulton , Christine Bennett , Shelley Overall , Vicki Bartlett , Heather Young , Anne Liddell , Jeanne Moore , Roanne Preece , Karene Richardson .
2nd row : Neville Hill , Vivian Carter , Bruce Davy , Kevin Davison , Allen Borrie , Mr. A. T. Barker .
Front : Jenny Vuglar , Kathleen Hasnip , Claire Fitch , Stephanie Reid , Christine Hill , Averill Berry , Louise Baker , Herumate Williams , Karen Thoms

1970 Junior A Netball

1970 Junior A Netball

Back row: Maree Roberts, Helena Van Der Meer, Christine Rice, ?? Ngapo, Bobett Wilkinson coach.
Front row: Maxine Mitchell, Karen O'Connell and Linda Jones

1970 Netball 'a'

1970 Netball 'A'

Back L to R : Averill Berry , Ruth Fathers , Jill Hutchinson , Lexie Reid , Paula Fathers .
Front : Delwyn Ngapo , Bobette Wilkinson ( Captain ) , Robyn Ganderton ( Vice captain )

1970 Staff

1970 Staff

Back L to R : Mr. P. A. Silcock , Mr. K. E. Fox , Mr. V. J. Wiessing , Mr. A. T. Barker , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Mr. W. W. Ritchie .
Centre : Mr. D. A. Gray , Mr. J. E. Pullan , Mrs. G. M. Fox , Mrs. J. Rackham , Mrs. G. R. Morran , Mrs. J. Lind , Mrs. J. A. McLeod , Mr. N. J. Doull , Mr. W. J. Forrest .
Front : Mrs. M. Gray , Mrs. R. M. Bath , Mr. C. S. Borrie , Mrs. M. Jones , Mr. I. S. Kerr ( Principal ) , Mrs. M. Silcock , Miss D. C. Bilby 

1970 1st Xi Soccer

1970 1st XI Soccer

Back L to R : Larry Collins , Peter Cullerne , Garry Fisher , John Wiessing , Larry Paul , Tony Don , Kevin Baker .
Front : Paul Sullivan , Neville Hill , Rowan Keith , David Thompson , Ross Jenkinson , Allen Borrie , Mr. V. J. Wiessing ( Coach )

1984 25th Jubilee 1970 1975

1984 25th Jubilee 1970 1975

1971

1971 Form 5c1

1971 Form 5c1

Back : Graeme Cullen , Stephen Robinson , Rex Waite , David Williams , Innes Kelly , Dale Ertel .
3rd row : Stephen Hughes , Kevin Vinnicombe , Bruce Nevin , Robbie Blase , Tony Foster , Mark Te Moananui , Kevin Te Moananui .
2nd row : Rickie Williams , Peter Hasnip , Sheryl Durbin , Deborah Keith , Queenie Pakinga , Sherry Bennett , Trevor Christensen , Stephen King , Mrs. Grace Morran 
Front : Diane Pawley , Marie O'Hara , Paula Te Moananui , Dianne Johansen , Kerry Warman , Donna Peterson , Pauline Handley , May Keremeneta 

1971 Girls' Indoor Basketball 'a'

1971 Girls' Indoor Basketball 'A'

Back : Dianne Godwin , Sondra Staples , Raewyn Jamieson , Mr. P. A. Silcock .
Front : Jane Radford , Janine Don , Julia Handley , Stephanie Dawson .

1971 Prefects

1971 Prefects

Back : Kevin Davison , Larry Collins .
Centre : Pamela Strong , Digby Johansen , David Thompson , Mr. I. S. Kerr ( Principal ) , Wayne Thompson , Barry Kerr , Delwyn Ngapo .
Front : Jenny Vuglar , Averill Berry , Claire Fitch , Lexie Reid , Heather Hamilton

1972

1972

1972 ?

1972 Prefects

1972 Prefects

Back : Ron Dickson , Raewyn Baker , Lorraine Fulton , Allen Borrie .
Centre : Peter Cullerne , Shelley Overall , Chris Quilty , Ruth Fathers , Paul Wiessing .
Front : Karin Nielsen , Larry Collins , Mr. I. S. Kerr ( Principal ) , Jenny Vuglar , Neville Hill , Judy Fox .

1972 Senior A Netball Team

1972 Senior A Netball Team

1973

1973 Staff   Copy

1973 Staff

Back : Mr. D. A. Gray , Mr. N. J. Doull , Mr. J. E. Pullan , Mr. K. E. Fox , Mr. R. D. Thompson , Mr. V. J. Wiessing , Mr. S. F. Scher , Mr. D. S. Prosser .
Centre : Mrs. R. M. Bath , Miss D. C. Taylor , Mrs. G. R. Morran , Mr. C. E. O'Connell , Mr. G. C. Jarvis , Mr. W. W. Ritchie , Mr. I. R. Burlace , Mrs. A. Garber , Mrs. B. E. McGillivray .
Front : Mrs. J. A. McLeod , Mrs. S. A. Morrison , Mrs. G. M. Fox , Mr. C. S. Borrie , Mr. I. S. Kerr ( Principal ) , Mrs. M. Jones , Mrs. J. Rackham , Miss K. M. Nicol , Mrs. R. Godwin .

1973 Form 5m

1973 Form 5m

Back : James Cameron , Roy Bennett , Selwyn Pellett , Trevor Righton , Peter Quilty , John Strange , Dick Koele , Glen Castle , Howard Williams 
Centre : Gavin Rickett , Stephen Handley , Jillian Morrison , Heather Stuart , Carolyn Godwin , Albert Hirama , Gilbert Roberts , Mrs. Grace Morran .
Front : Alan Durbin , Julie Kerr , Diane Godwin , Gaye Vince , Philippa McKenzie , Christine Roberts , Maree Thorne - George , Trevor Rickett

1974

1974 Staff   Copy

1974 Staff

Back L to R : Mr. N. J. Doull , Mr. L. W. Southon , Mr. K. E. Fox , Mr. G. C. Jarvis , Mr. V. J. Wiessing , Mr. S. F .Scher , Mr. W. W. Ritchie , Mr. C. E . O'Connell .
Centre : Mr. D. A. Gray , Mr. D. F. Thorp , Mrs. M. Gray , Mrs. S. A. Morrison , Mrs. J. A. McLeod , Mrs. R. M. Bath , Mr. J. E. Pullan , Mr. I. R. Burlace .
Front : Mrs. I. Denford , Mrs. J. Rackham , Miss D. C.Taylor , Mrs. G. R. Morran , Mr. C. S. Borrie , Mr. I. S. Kerr ( Principal ) , Mrs. M. Jones , Mrs. B. E. McGillivray , Miss K. M. Nicol , Mrs. R. Godwin , Mrs. P. B. Chubb

1975

1975 Staff

Staff 1975

Back L to R : Mr. D. F. Thorp , Mr. P. A. Silcock , Mr. K. E. Fox , Mr. S. F. Scher , Mr. M. E. Craill , Mr. R. S. Staples .
3rd row : Mr. R. Nielsen , Mr. N. J. Doull , Mr. C. E. O'Connell , Mr. V. J. Wiessing , Mr. G. C. Jarvis , Mr. J. E. Pullan .
2nd row : Mr. D. A. Gray , Mrs. J. Rackham , Mrs. R. E. Leigh , Miss C. A. Hughes , Miss C. D. Christensen , Mrs. M. Gray , Mrs. R. Godwin , Mr. I. R. Burlace .
Front : Mrs. L. A. Craill , Mrs. G. M. Fox , Mrs. S. A. Morrison , Mr. C. S. Borrie , Mr. I. S. Kerr ( Principal ) , Mrs. M. Jones , Mrs. J. A. McLeod , Mrs. P. B. Chubb 

1976

1984 25th Jubilee 1976 1984

1984 25th Jubilee 1976 1984

1980

1980 Form Gs

1980 Form GS

Back: Neville Foster, Daniel Taukiri, Ryan Iraia. Middle: Margaret Whare-kawa, Kathleen Taukir, John Ruatoto, Michael Dawson, Ben Davis, Kevin Nichols, Lance Hooker, Kelvin Peacock, Julienne Fitzgerald. Front: Leslie McKain, Sam Rangi, Ruka Raharaha, Neil McKain, Nugene Richards, Sefa Hiliguda, Robin Ross, Mark Paul, Stephen Oka.

1980 Fom 3b

1980 Fom 3B

Back: Glen Boyd, Stuart Schmidt, Greg Craill, Peter Strange, Craig Alley, Shane Grice, Kelvin Jackson. Middle: Lynda McKenzie, Rory Brown, Vaughan Parker, John Cocks, Mark Manihera, Chris Piahana, Dale Henery, Dean Strickland, Pene Fox, Yvonne Heatley. Front: Helena Milroy, Tania Taylor, Gabi Bakk, Louise Handley, Karyn Firth, Raewyn Crowe, Bronwyn Ashford, Terri Dunlop, Debbie McLeod, Karen Fisher.

1980 Form 3f

1980 Form 3F

Back: Kevin Pett, Hamm Raharaha, Adam Jessop, Robert Cate, Tony Taukiri. Middle: Russell Dix, James Hopkinson, Danny Shilton, John Anderson, Michael Thompson, Rodney Christensen. Ken Fox Teacher. Front: Sonya Daley, Mary Ngatai, Debra Soper, Caroline Ball, Marianne Kato, Michelle Roberts, Margaret Lally, Bronwyn Donovan, Lisa Daworth??

1980 From 3t

1980 From 3T

Back: Kevin Mason, Ian Ogle, Peter Houia, Charles Hopkinson. Middle: Dave Tuson Teacher, Selwyn Tukerangi, Mark Christie, Scott Wickliffe, Shaun Parker, Robert Taylor, Craig Harris. Front: Shelley Peterson, Kim Poulter, Sophie Karu, Pamela Huggard, Andrea Cribb, Ruth Taylor, Tania Wrigley, Megan Shaw, Annette McCowatt,Karen Pratt.

1980 Form 4a

1980 Form 4A

Back: Jason Hazelwood, Matthew Sayer, Fred Gage, Daniel Te-Iri, Chris Denny, Tony Aston. Middle: Donald Singh, Sterling Hewitt, John Hewitt, Gary Ogle, Trevor Davison, Darren Bridge, Sydney Pakinga, Jeffory Kenmare, Bruce Henderson. Front: Margaret Roskam, Maria Collier, Adele Rountree, Suzanne Ehrhorn, Karyn Little, Hazel Kato, Denise Brownlee, Lovie Falwasser.

1980 Form 4c

1980 Form 4C

Back: Michael Taukiri, Donald Needham, Clark Levien, Brett Bath, Kopa Aupouri. Middle: Derek Brown, Phillip Te Moananui, Stephen Milroy, Stephen Ehrhorn, Adrian Baxter, Aaron Toto, Chris Cook, Stephen Wycliffe, Front: Murray Goble, Valerie Pemberton, Sheridan Winiata, Shelley Parker, Suzanne Cleave, Wesley Parsons, Eddie Taukiri, Tony van Haaven??

1980 Form 4g

1980 Form 4G

Back: Geoffrey Roberts, Mark Green, Tony Poulter, Rodney Wood, Steven Dunham, Brian Walmsley, Alan Nixon. Middle: Susan Kennington, Cheryl Amon, Denis Treanor, Gregory Marshall, Murray Pennell, Robert Dickson, Chris Rollitt, Russell Barker, Rachel Baxter, Mr David Gray (Teacher). Front: Hayley Jesperson, Alison Thorp, Alison Johnson, Debbie Reid, Vicky McPhillips, Monica Horgan, Karyn Hunt, Vicki McCarron, Jo-ann Avery.

1980 Form 4m

1980 Form 4M

Back: Chris Poulter, Donald Cornwall, Wilton Wickliffe, Myles Baker, Andrew Rea, John Gage, Craig Charsley, Shaun Craill. Middle: Donna Young, Andrew Morris, Nigel Smith, Carl Parsons, Connell Buchanan, Murray Bowen, Darren Jordan, Della Harding. Front: Vicki Fisher, Karen Lowe, Carol Thorpe, Megan Bennett, Caryl Adams, Cassandra Crowe, Susan Bramble, Annette Thompson, Jacqui Leach, Shelley Spinks.

1980 Form 5c

1980 Form 5C

Back: Tama Tukerangi, Eric O'Connell, George Campbell, Tony Schuler, Robert Ngapo, Steven Fraei, Ronnie Bell. Middle: Teacher Miss Geraldine Travers, Tina Spence, Walter Thorburn, Stephen Sytema, Dean Meldrum, David Curran, Roger Milne, Sheryn Morrison. Front: Ahumai Hemara, Sandra Reeve, Julie-Anne Barr, Debbie Warner, Adrienne Perry, Patricia Churchill, Teresa Strange, Vicky Shilton, Jacqui Dobos.

1980 Form 5h

1980 Form 5H

Back: Bryan Jesney, Ian Siddins, David Gage, Bruce Feather, Michael Fisher. Middle: Tai Clarke, Ray Jessop, Albert Anderson, Lionel Te Moananui, Murray Jones, Andrew Lines, Greg Morrison. Front: Sandra Lally, Bronwyn Rawlins, Aroha Komene, Maxine Doran, Pua Butler-August, Robyn Henry, Michelle Leach, Teacher Mrs P Chubb.

1980 Form 5j

1980 Form 5J

Back: Grant Roberts, Casey Te Moananui, Hudson Millar, Brent Morris, Lance Strickland, Scott Warburton. Middle: Mark Johnson, Maria Keremenata, Cheyl Adams, Leanne Ertel, Jenny Ferguson, Sandra Clist, Patrick Comer, John Jones. Front: Alison Hayes, Debra Donnelly, Glenda Vivian, Lucy Bakk, Sharon Gray, Lyn Piahana, Cherry Nichols, Raewyn Cadman, Anna Wallbank.

1980 Form 5p

1980 Form 5P

Back: Stewart Tukerangi, Paul Van der Lee, Peter Dobos, Stephen Ritchie, Andrew McCollum, Robert Dix, Bryan Nichols, Darryl Schuler, Stephen Brown. Middle: Gavin Broadbent, Sandra Fulton, Jenni Horgan, Robyn Handley, Brenda Flemming, Jane Cocks, Susan Gaylor, Martin McLeod. Front: Fiona Aylwin, Michelle Daly, Julie Coates, Sandra Hamblyn, Myra Hopkinson, Fiona Proffit, Angelique Kelly-Godwin, Jenni Stol, Sandra Cotton.

1980

1980 Form 6C

Back: Peter Underwood, Ross Buchanan, Tim Baker, Murray Barker, Peter Smith, Charles Parsons, Roger Walton, Shane Hooker, Middle: Greg Cleave, Emma Kerton, Suzanne Harris, Marion Wiessing, Kim Johnson, Mereana Wilkinson, Liane Fleury, Andrew Young, Front: Geraldine Stuart, Jeanette Hodge, Michelle Ritchie, Ann Cornwall, Kirsty Baillie, Belinda Chubb, Andrea Dunlop, Jacqueline Wood, Jennifer Kingsford.

1980 Form 6d

1980 Form 6D

Back: Teacher Ernie Davis, Lester Vivian, Graham Parlane, Craig Clarke, Paul Gillespie, Paul Strange, Matthew Baxter. Middle: Fiona Gray, Debbie Mudford, Kevin Sayer, Andrew Schmidt, Gerard Crooymans, Chris Anderson, Martin Thorpe, Bruce Underwood, Shelley Roy. Front: Christine Ashford, Leanne Rawlins, Penelope Barr, Marsha Dodge, Sharon Smith, Bronwyn Johnson, Sharon Livingstone, Julie Simson, Jillian Thorp.

1980 Form 6t

1980 Form 6T

Back: Greg Milroy, Ross Gamble, Max Davison. Middle: Robyn Lewis, Terry Kay, David Wallbank, Karamea Butler-August, Stephen Hill, Paul Treanor, Greg Keith, Gavin Benney, Rosalie Donovan, Front: Elaine Nixon, Julia Iri, Susan Morrison, Lynette Reeve, Heather Nield, Carol Dickson, Karen Te Iri, Shirley Thorpe, Sandra Rickett

1980 Form 7

1980 Form 7

Back: Teacher Mr Silcock, Paul Simson, John Hogben, Peter Gleadow, Murray Allen, Andrew Netherwood, Ross Davison. Front: Carole Munro, Gaylene Bourne, Tracie Nield, April Te Moananui, Joanne Wiggins, Julie Shaw.

1981

1981 Form 3b

1981 Form 3B

Back: Arthur Davis, John Ruatoto, Simon Puckey, Stephen Cuff, Simon Oka. Middle: Michael Tarry, Albert Ball, Robert Coffey, Raymond Coombe, Warwick Marshall, Neville Foster, Mr Hugh Brown Teacher. Front: Tanya Innis, Sarah Ngatai, Andrea Reid, Tania Perrin, Rochelle Lee, Girlie Kato, Joy Douglas, Patricia Cairns, Angela Pemberton, Carrol Nuttall.

1981 Form 3f

1981 Form 3F

Back: Ray Berry, Richard Wetere, Kahui Piahana, Leslie McKain, Richard Lourie, Alex Te Moananui. Middle: Peter Johnson, Vaughan Windsor, Michael Jenkinson, Bruce Fenton, Dean Donovan, Paul Ginns. Front: Kass Taukiri, Maxine Barker, Stella Emery, Angela Ferguson, Natalie Morris, Kaylene Russek, Ronnie Wood.

1981 Form 3g

1981 Form 3G

Back: Billy Waitai, Lance Hooker, Mark Paul, Stephen Gage, William Houia, Ian Gray, Middle: Raymond Williams, Barry Thompson, Sean Jesperson, Gavin Johnson, David Flack, Kelvin Peacock. Front: Adrienne Strange, Rowena Tavai ??, Patricia Ferguson, Julia Edward, Karen Morrison, Tracey Hamblyn, Teresa Thorburn, Linda Fitzgerald, Emma Roskam, Kim Wilson.

1981 Form 3m

1981 Form 3M

Back: Peter McNeil Teacher, Stuart Cocks, Rodney Spinks, David Morrison, Warwick Buchanan, Jason Sheriff, Michael Powell, Mark Lowe, Norman van Haaren, Stewart Flemming. Middle: Caryn Foster, Katy Lee, Lisa Fisher, Shiree Bridge, Meryl Bowen, Michelle Broadbent, Julie Hunt, Robyn Hill, Nicola Brown, Karen Penney. Front: Kim O'Brien, Karyn Whitehead, Sharon Wallbank, Cathryn Little, Sharon Sewell, Trudi Dunham, Christine Doran, Rochelle Sayer, Sharon Ritchie.

1981 Form 3x

1981 Form 3X

Back: Winstone Paynter, Michael Hikaiti, Andrw French, Richard Peeke, Ross Littlewood, Michael Dawson, Robert Davis. Middle: Clive McRae, Rocky Wood, Alan Davies, Daniel Taukiri, Mark Freakley, Glenn Kennington, Dean Holland, Mrs G. Fox Teacher, Front: Sandra Power, Leonie Johnson, Michelle Lankow, Melissa Williams, Awhina Aupouri, Debbie Kershaw, Stalina Collier, Andrea Adams, Donna Petersen.

1981 From 4c

1981 From 4C

Back: Greg Power, Peter Norris, Stephen Bain, Wilson Alley, Brian Smith, Kelvin Lynch, Tim Barclay, Angus Budge, Neil Scott. Middle: Shane Knox, Graeme Knott, Rochelle Strange, Roseanne Paynter, Suzette Needham, Annette McCowatt, Dean Vivian, Paul Jones, Malcolm Craill Teacher. Front: Joy Lopes, Thyrl Gordon, Angela Comer, Weny Mackie, Keitha Lally, Carleen Reed, Andrea Bishop, Sandra Leach, Megan Shaw, Natalie Smith.

1981 Form 4m

1981 Form 4M

Back: Richard Donnelly, Craig Alley, Vaughan Parker, Chris Piahana, Mark Manihera, John Cocks, Peter Strange, Dean Strickland, Shayne Grice, Middle: Teacher Diane Morrison? Kelvin Jackson, Phillip Gooch, Greg Craill, Helena Milroy, Debbie McLeod, Pene Fox, Glenn Boyd, Stuart Schmidt, Rory Brown. Front: Yvonne Heatley, Karen Fisher, Raewynne Crowe, Bronwyn Ashford, Louise Handley, Karyn Firth, Michelle Philburn, Gabriel Bakk, Tania Taylor, Terri Dunlop, Lynda McKenzie.

1981 Form 4s

1981 Form 4S

Back: Ben Davis, Michael Thompson, James Hopkinson, David Corkin, Danny Shilton, Russell Dix, Seta Hiligudm??, Middle: Mr Joe Silcock Teacher, Anthony Taukiri, Lisa Davoren, Kevin Pett, Rodney Christensen. Front: Bronwyn Donnelly, Michelle Roberts, Ruth Taylor, Doris Watkins, Tania Ridley, Marianne Kato, Caroline Ball, Debra Soper, Margaret Lally.

1981 Form 4t

1981 Form 4T

Back: Scott Wickliffe, Neil McKain, Shaun Parker, Dale Henry, Nugene Richards, Mark Christie, Robert Taylor. Middle: Peter Houia, Kevin Mason, Huri Kopara, Ian Ogle, Craig Harris, Kevin Nicholls, Dion Korau, Jason Nolan. Front: Kim Poulter, Andrea ribb, Sharon Wingate, Sophie Karu, Hinemoa Tungia, Karen Pratt.

1981 Form 5a

1981 Form 5A

Back: Wilton Wickliffe, Clark Levien, Brett Bath, Myles Baker, Carl Parsons, Rodney Wood, Shaun Craill, Derek Brown. Middle: Doug Ashby Teacher, Donald Cornwall, Craig Charsley, Alison Thorp, Maria Collier, Andrew Rea, Michael Taukiri. Front: Sheryl Johnson, Susan Bramble, Karen Little, Vicki McPhillips, Karyn Hunt, Caryl Adams, Bronwyn Smith, Karen Lowe, Rachael Baxter.

1981 Form 5c

1981 Form 5C

Back: Phillip Te Moananui, Murray Pennell, Conall Buchanan, Adrian Baxter, Brian Walmsley, Kopa Aupouri. Middel: Murray Goble, Alan Nixon, Denis Treanor, Gabbie Wheeler, Valerie Pemberton, Stephen Dunham, Wesley Parsons, Rod Coe Teacher. Front: Jo-ann Avery, Suzanne Cleave, Rexine Korau, Shelley Parker, Vicki McCarron, Jackie Leach, Delwyn Dysart, Vicki Fisher, Maria Ensor.

1981 Form 5h

1981 Form 5H

Back: Murray Bowen, Steven Wickliffe, Chris Rollitt, Trevor Davison, Aaron Toto, Chris Penney, Nigel Smith. Middle: Peter Brown, Chris Poulter, Andrw Morris, Jason Hazelwood, Donald Singh. Front: Sheridan Winiata, Delia Glogowski, Cassandra Crowe, Alison Johnson, Pauline Ridley, Megan Bennett, Carol Thorpe, Hayley Jesperson, Denise Brownlee.

1981 Form 6c

1981 Form 6C

Back: Robert Ngapo, Karamea Butler-August, Paul Van der Lee, Brent Morris, Lance Strickland, Robert Dix, Grant Schmidt, Middle: Lois Craill Teacher, Matthew Baxter, Gavin Broadbent, Lee-Anne Ertel, Martin McLeod, Paul Tilsley. Front: Anna Wallbank, Sandra Doull, Brenda Flemming, Donna Kershaw, Susan Gleadow, Teresa Strange, Glenda Vivian, Raewyn Cadman.

1981 Form 6g

1981 Form 6G

Back: George Campbell, Daryl Mills, Grant Roberts, Hudson Millar, Michael Donovan, Brian Nicholls. Middle: Greg Strange, Patrick Comer, Stephen Brown, Peter Maunder. Front: Susan Gaylor, Jenny Ferguson, Suzanne Crooymans, Bronwyn Johnson, Jacqueline Dobos, Lucy Bakk, Mereana Wilkinson, Shelley Scott.

1981 Form 5h

1981 Form 5H

Back: Murray Bowen, Steven Wickliffe, Chris Rollitt, Trevor Davison, Aaron Toto, Chris Penney, Nigel Smith. Middle: Peter Brown, Chris Poulter, Andrw Morris, Jason Hazelwood, Donald Singh. Front: Sheridan Winiata, Delia Glogowski, Cassandra Crowe, Alison Johnson, Pauline Ridley, Megan Bennett, Carol Thorpe, Hayley Jesperson, Denise Brownlee.

1981 Form 6G

Back: George Campbell, Daryl Mills, Grant Roberts, Hudson Millar, Michael Donovan, Brian Nicholls. Middle: Greg Strange, Patrick Comer, Stephen Brown, Peter Maunder. Front: Susan Gaylor, Jenny Ferguson, Suzanne Crooymans, Bronwyn Johnson, Jacqueline Dobos, Lucy Bakk, Mereana Wilkinson, Shelley Scott.

1981 Form 6j

1981 F0orm 6J

Back: Charles Parsons, Darryl Schuler, Gary Jarvis Teacher, Stephen Ritchie, Roger Milne. Middle: Greg Heatley, Bruce Feather, Roanne Stout, Gerard Lee, Ross Walmsley. Front: Jenny Stol, Tina Spence, Karen Te-Iri, Catherine McKenzie, Myrah Hopkinson, Megan Clarke, Patricia Churchill, Julia Iri, Sandra Cotton.

1981 Form 7

1981 Form 7

Back: Chris Lourie, Greg Keith, Chris Anderson, Graham Parlane, David Palmer, Greg Milroy. Middle: Peter Underwood, Robyn Lewis, Emma Kerton, Elaine Nixon, Fiona Gray, Shane Hooker. Ken Fox Teacher. Front: Jennifer Kingsford, Christine Ashford, Jacqui Wood, Jeanette Hodge, Julie Simson, Colleen Cherry, Shirley Thorpe, Marion Wiessing

1982

1982 Staff

1982 Staff

1982 Form 3m

1982 Form 3M

Back: Mr Peter McNeil Teacher, Desmond Ormsby, Ross Morrison, Colin Davis, Mac Hodge, Brendon Lynch, Robert Mold, Malcolm Crowe, Gregory Barclay, Mark Simson. Middle: Malcolm McDonald, Warren Hayes, Kelly Waitai, Helen Cullerne, Toni Johnson, Kim Siddins, Nicola Tarry, Angela D'Ath, Suzanne Broadbent, Grant Lowe, Simon Beaumont, Michael Sharp. Front: Tammy Dagger, Beth Cameron, Tania Leach, Amanda Smith, Donna Charsley, Amanda Broatch, Maria Mienis, Angela Flemming, Kelly Morris, Kathryn Treanor

1982 Form 3f

1982 Form 3F

Back: Allan Hucker, David Donnelly, Chris Shilton, Donald Rountree, Steven Pett, Paul Kemp, Kevin Harris, John Ehrhorn, Bevan Parker. Middle: Mark Morrison, Ronnie Potter, Brenda Smith, Antionette Dix, Michele Muir, Sally Williams. Jeffrey Brown, Brett Grice, Mrs G Fox Teacher. Front: Natalie Avery, Carol Hirawani, Julie Majurey, Carmel Coombe, Leanne Kay, Denise Johnson, Aroha Wilkinson, Maryann Ogle, Cheree Lees

1982 Form 3s

1982 Form 3S

Back: Mr Joe Silcock Teacher, Greg McCarron, Steven Moloney, Dean Bath, Tumu Rolleston, Rodney Baker, Brent Freakley, Robert Puckey, Roddy Ehrhorn, Chris Dawson. Middle: Patrick Handley, Melanie Smith, Michelle Lawrie, Marion Te Moananui, Estelle Pemberton, Michelle Bourke, Neil Brown. Front: Jacqueline Anderson, Linda Te-Iri, Felicity Tomlinson, Tracey Edwards, Sally Donovan, Christina Lewis, Andrea Houia, Maureen Dysart, Martha Tukerangi, Angela Roskam.

1982 Form 3c

1982 Form 3C

Back: Mr Rod Coe Teacher, Ivan Jacobsen, Greg Bourne, Wayne Christie, Maurice Rangi, Brian McCaskill, Richard Schuler, Jody Perrin, Paul Taylor, Wayne Reeve. Middle: Mark Jones, Anna Rollitt, Lynn Ridley, Joanne Banks, Hammond Wickliffe, Michael Schiker, Front: Stephanie Amon, Liza Stevens, Deidre Thompson, Donna Manihera, Fiona Tilsley, Pania Blackwell, Jacqui Doull, Jean Parsons, Karina Strange, Suzanne Bradford.

1982 Form 3t

1982 Form 3T

Back:Mr Dave Tuson Teacher, Taffy Taukiri,Gregory Hodge, Brett McKenzie, Stephen Doran, Allan Smith, Lance Wickliffe, Mark Smith, Greg Pratt. Middle: Wayne Green, Noel Mead, Ngahaka Te Moananui, Michelle Taukiri, Robyn Aston, Jennifer Brown, Shane Shirley, Sean Bardsley. Front: Jodie Boyd, Christine Sutton, Janine Teremoana, Teresa Morrison, Vicki Pakinga, Susan McTier, Helen Shaw, Kerianne Entwistle, Angela Gooch.

1982 Form 4b

1982 Form 4B

Back: David Flack, William Houia, Stephen Gage, Gavin Johnson, Sean Jesperson, Lance Paul, Ian Gray. Middle: Rotowohu Waitai (Billy), Raymond Williams, Kelvin Peacock, Barry Thompson, Paul Ginns. Front: Rowena Tavai, Lorna Webb, Julie Edwards, Teresa Thorburn, Karen Morrison, Angela Williams. Kim Wilson, Adrienne Strange.

1982 Form 4c

1982 Form 4C

Back: Peter Johnson, Kevin Logie, Leslie McKain, Richard Lourie, Lance Farrow. Middle: Mr Ken Fox Teacher, Michael Jenkinson, Dean Donovan, Bruce Fenton, Ray Berry, Kenny Wickliffe, Rodney Spinks. Front: Maxine Barker, Stella Emery, Rhonda McDonald, Natalie Morris, Angela Ferguson, Lisa McNeilly, Emma Roskam, Ronnie Wood, Kath Taukiri.

1982 Form 4f

1982 Form 4F

Back: Neville Foster, Warwick Marshall, Stephen Cuff, Wayne Kennedy, Simon Puckey, Raymond Coombe, Robert Coffey. Middle: Mr Peter Boag Teacher, Albert Ball, Paul Fisher, Darryl Henderson, Michael Tarry, Arthur Davis. Front: Patricia Cairns, Angela Pemberton, Andrea Reid, Tania Perrin, Rochelle Lee, Girlie Kato, Tania Innis, Sarah Ngatai, Carol Nuttal.

1982 Form 4g

1982 Form 4G

Back: Alan Davies, Mark Freakley, Andrew French, Richard Peeke, Michael Dawson, Ross Littlewood, Winston Paynter, Malcolm Craill Teacher.. Middle: Michael Shirley, Glenn Kennington, Robert Davis, Clive McRae, Rocky Wood. Front: Donna Petersen, Andrea Adams, Stalina Collier, Debbie Kershaw, Awhina Aupouri, Melissa Williams, Patricia Ferguson, Leonie Johnson, Sandra Power.

1982 Form 4m

1982 Form 4M

Back: Stuart Cocks, Timothy Jenkins, David Morrison, Michael Powell, Jason Sheriff, Warwick Buchanan, Greg Baker, Mark Lowe, Stewart Flemming, Philip Mitchell. Middle: Diane Morrison Teacher, Nicola Brown, Karen Penney, Katy Lee, Robyn Hill, Michelle Broadbent, Kim O'Brien, Sharon Ritchie, Christine Doran, Meryl Bowen, Shiree Bridge, Kaylene Russek. Front: Lisa Fisher, Karyn Whitehead, Julie Hunt, Sharon Wallbank, Trudi Dunham, Susan Adma, Sharon Sewell, Catherine Little, Rachelle Sayer, Michelle Lankow, Caryn Foster.

1982 Form 5u

1982 Form 5U

Back: Ben Davis, Scott Wickliffe, Neil McKain, Craig Alley, Peter Houia, Richard Donnelly, Greg Power. Middle: Rory Brown, Dean Strickland, Karen Pratt, Suzette Needham, Margaret Lally, Neil Scott, Peter Flemming. Front: Debra Soper, Louise Handley, Sonja McDonald, Sharon Wingate, Tania Ridley, Karyn Firth, Marianne Kato, Wendy Mackie, Natalie Smith

1982 Form 5a

1982 Form 5A

Back: Angus Budge, Craig Harris, Vaughan Parker, Dale Henry, Danny Shilton, James Hopkinson, Wilson Alley, Chris Piahana, Peter Norris, Middle: Paul Jones, Greg Craill, Sophie Karu, Hinemoa Tungia, Joy Lopes, Mary Ngatai, Stuart Schmidt, Dave Ashby Teacher. Front: Megan Shaw, Lynda McKenzie, Andrea Bishop, Shelley Petersen, Doris Watkins, Keitha Lally, Bronwyn Ashford, Terri Dunlop, Janine Townsley, Tania Taylor

1982 Form 5b

1982 Form 5B

Back: Huri Kopara, Brian Smith, Mark Christie, Mark Manihera, John Cocks, Graham Knott, Glen Boyd, Anthony Taukiri. Middle: Phillip Gooch, Annette McCowatt, Bronwyn Donnelly, Helena Milroy, Sonja Daley, Steven Bain. Front: Rochelle Strange, Karen Fisher, Tania Wrigley, Mia Williams, Gabriel Bakk, Ruth Taylor, Thyrl Gordon, Michelle Roberts.

1982 Form 5c

1982 Form 5C

Back: Brett Bath, John Clark, Kopa Aupouri, Trevor Davison. Middle: Donal Singh, Welsley Parsons, Mark Green, Steven Wickliffe, Greg Marshall, Mark Smith, Jason Hazelwood. Front: Adele Rountree, Denise Brownlee, Karen Little, Megan Cameron, Maria Ensor, Gabrielle Wheeler,.

1982 Form 5s

1982 Form 5S

Back: Greg Wilky, Kelvin Lynch, Tim Barclay, Peter Strange, Adam Jenkins, Kevin Nichols. Middle: Dean Vivian, Kevin Pett, Pene Fox, Roseanne Paynter, Shayne Grice, Rodney Christensen, Kevin Mason. Front: Leanne Smith, Lavinia Jacobsen, Raewynne Crowe, Madeleine Belay, Carleen Red, Andrea Cribb, Debbie McLeod, Yvonne Heatley, Kim Poulter

1982 Form 6b

1982 Form 6B

Back: Stephen Brown, Sterling Huett, Gavin Broadbent, Brent Morris, Chris Rollitt, Murray Bowen, Tony Poulter, Middle: Wilton Wickliffe, Denis Treanor, Cheryl Amon, Rachael Baxter, Shaun Craill, Mark Johnson. Front: Sheryl Johnson, Jill Jensen, Vicki McPhillips, Jane Adams, Monica Horgan, Megan Bennett, Le-Anne Ertel, Sandra Cotton.

1982 Form 6g

1982 Form 6G

Back: Grant Kyd, Robert Dix, Peter Dobos, Connal Buchanan, Murray Pennell, Grant Roberts, Grant Schmidt. Middle: Jeffrey Roberts, Chris Poulter, Anne Barron, Cheryl Adams, Alan Diprose, Myles Baker, Front: Vicki McCarron, Susan Bramble, Delia Glogowski, Karyn Hunt, Megan Clark, Delwyn Dysart, Alison Johnson, Annette Thompson, Carol Thorpe.

1982 Form 6j

1982 Form 6J

Back: Colin Henderson, Andrew Morris, Darryl Schuler, Robert Dickson, Brian Walmsley, Alan Nixon, Paul Green. Middle: Craig Charsley, Vicki Fisher, Jo-ann Avery, Andrew Rea, Peter Brown. Front: Hayley Jesperson, Karen Lowe, Norwati Hughes, Catherine Belay, Caryl Adams, Cassandra Crowe, Debbie Reid, Alison Thorp, Raewyn Cadman.

1982 Form 7

1982 Form 7

Back: Stephen Ritchie, Myra Hopkinson, Paul Van der Lee, Graham Parker Teacher. Front: Paul Tilsley, Steven Brown, Gerard Lee, Ross Walmsley.

1983

1983 Class 3a Paeroa College

1983 Class 3a Paeroa College

Top: G Jenkins, E. Brightwell, W. Ellis, K. McLaren, B Potter, J Hopping, R. Risher, S Berry, P McAlpine, ADickinson, G Walder.
Middle row: A Entwhistle, A Rendle, S. Lye, P Brown, C Morrison, C Thodey, S. Moore, B. Prout, J Reid. D. Short.
Seated row: M Alsdorf, T. Butler, H. O'Rielly, J Robinson, J Laverick, M Pastor, J Reid. G Roberts, T. Tuiono, S Cooper.

1983 School Council

1983 School Council

1983 Form 3m

1983 Form 3M

Back: Keith Ashford, Vincent Paynter, Angela Hearn, Dianne Peeke, Vicky Nairn, Dean Innis. Middle: Carl Lankow, Barry Muir, John Smith, Alex Tukerangi, Mathew Gage, Fred Clubb. Teacher ?? Front: Kay Jenkinson, Rachel Milroy, Roberta Smith, Rachel Ludwig, Rachel Budge, Julie Brown, Phylis Ball.

1983 3p

1983 Form 3P

Back: Michael O'Brien, Carl Rutland, Kahu Rangi, Jocelyn Emery, Lisa James, Nicholas Clarke, Rino Wilkinson. Middle: Gavin Wood, Brett Grant, Mark Camelo, Peter Harris, Jeffrey Alley, David Sharp, Sam Cleland, Teacher Mrs Lyn Pullan. Front: Vicki Soper, Angela Dittmer, Christina Taylor, Tania Jones, Jodi Peacock, Tracey Knox, Linda Puckey, Stephanie Smith.

1983 Form 3s

1983 Form 3S

Back: Keith Ashford, Vincent Paynter, Angela Hearn, Dianne Peeke, Vicky Nairn, Dean Innis. Middle: Carl Lankow, Barry Muir, John Smith, Alex Tukerangi, Mathew Gage, Fred Clubb. Teacher ?? Front: Kay Jenkinson, Rachel Milroy, Roberta Smith, Rachel Ludwig, Rachel Budge, Julie Brown, Phylis Ball.

1983 Form 3t

1983 Form 3T

Back: Andrew Mitchell, Glen Williams, Frank Jenkins, Shiree McKee, Caroline Jenkinson, Sharon Knox, Gary Russek, Stephen Cook. Middle: Craig Manktelow, Michael Bennett, Neil Hirama, Steven Wickliffe, Rodney Houia, William Walker, Michael Reed, Mr Dave Tuson Teacher. Front: Trudi Cleave, Pania Wood, Julianne Mold, Larnie Te Moananui, Rochelle Donovan, Leanne Addison, Julia Knott, Kim Jenkinson.

1983 Form 3c

1983 Form 3C

Back: Joe Tarry, Stephen McKain, Steven Waterman, Ada Kaa, Jill Lopes, Jason De Haan, John Reid, Edward Collier. Middle: Edward Piahana, Craig Smith, Ian Youngman, Adrian Chapman, David Richards, Barry Growden, Terry Clarke, Mr Rod Coe Teacher. Front: Tracey Te Moananui, Suzette Fisher, Donna Thorburn, Kirstine Sheriff, Rebecca Powell, Nichole Needham, Andrea Mackie, Donna Roberts.

1983 Form 3f

1983 Form 3F

Back: Colin Nuttall, Jason Farrow, Daryl Berendt, Shevaun MacDonald, Nickhlett Whatiura, Tony Mead, Richard Amon. Middle: Craig Davies, Lionel Parrish, Trevor Gadlier, Dion Moore, Stephen Paul, Brent Parker, Greg Tomlinson. Mrs G Fox Teacher. Front: Marianne Oka, Natalie Williams, Bronwyn McCowatt, Sharyn Hazelwood, Debbie Kato, Estelle Roskam, Kerry Robinson, Donna McNeilly.

1983 Form 4a

1983 Form 4A

Back: Michael Sharp, Warren Hayes, Mark Simson, Nicola Tarry, Colin Davis, Kelly Waitai, Grant Lowe. 3rd Row: Kathryn Treanor, Beth Cameron, Tammy Dagger, Kelly Morris, Angela Flemming, Amanda Smith, Tania Leach, Kirsty Hutchinson. 2nd Row: Desmond Ormsby, Malcolm Crowe, Robert Mold, Mac Hodge, Brendon Lynch, Ross Morrison, Gregory Barclay, Teacher Doug Ashby. Front: Suzanne Broadbent, Toni Johnson, Brenda Christiansen, Amanda Broatch, Maria Mienis, Donna Charsley, Angela D'Ath, Helen Cullerne

1983 4h

1983 4H

Back: Jeffrey Brown, Brett Grice, Brenda Smith, Carol Hirawani, Julie Majurey, Natalie Avery, Michelle Muir, Mark Morrison. Middle: Bevan Parker, Allan Hucker, David Donnelly, Steven Pett, Don Rountree, Kevin Harris, Ronnie Potter, John Ehrhorn, Teacher ??. Front: Angela Quinn, Antoinette Dix, Maryann Ogle, Carmel Coombe, Leanne Kay, Jackie Doull, Lynette McClunie, Jacqui Smyth.

1983 Form 4b

1983 Form 4B

Back: Noel Mead, Karl Soper, Sean Bardsley. 3rd Row: Wayne Green, Shayne Shirley, Clive Walmsley, Ngahaka Te Moananui, Janine Teremoana, Christine Sutton, Peter Johnson, Greg Pratt. 2nd Row: Lance Wickliffe, Greg Hodge, Brett McKenzie, Allan Smith, Stephen Doran, Robert Puckey, Mark Smith. Peter Boag Teacher. Front: Jennifer Brown, Jodie Boyd, Susan McTier, Teresa Morrison, Helen Shaw, Kerianne Entwistle, Vicki Pakinga, Robyn Aston.

1983 Form 4c

1983 Form 4C

Back: Patrick Handley, Neil Brown, Christopher Dawson. 3rd Row: Estelle Pemberton, Linda Te-Iri, Andrea Houia, Tina Sturmey, Tracey Edwards, Martha Tukerangi, Marion Te Moananui, 2nd Row: Adam Poulter, Steven Moloney, Dean Bath, Rodney Baker, Te Tumu Rolleston, Brent Freakley, Greig McCarron, Mrs Pam Chubb Teacher. Front: Marie Bourke, Jacqueline Anderson, Maureen Dysart, Christina Lewis, Sally Donovan, Felicity Tomlinson, Angela Roskam, Michelle Lawrie.

1983 Form 4j

1983 Form 4J

Back: Hammond Wickliffe, Gregory Bourne, Anna Rollitt, Pania Blackwell, Stephanie Amon, Paul Taylor, Wayne Reeve, Michael Schicker. Middle: Maurice Rangi, Jody Perrin, Wayne Christie, Richard Schuler, Brian McCaskill, Paul Kemp, Wayne Jenkinson, Robert Davis, Simon Piahana. Front: Joanne Banks, Lisa Stevens, Donna Manihera, Jean Parsons, Fiona Tilsley, Deidre Thompson, Karina Strange, Suzanne Bradford.

1983 Form 5b

1983 Form 5B

Back: Philip Mitchell, Ronnie Wood, Shiree Bridge, Margaret Lally, Sarah Ngatai, Kaylene Russek. 3rd Row: Sonia Daley, Andrea Bishop, Rhonda MacDonald, Rachelle Sayer, Tanya Innis, Shona Malcolm, Shelley Petersen, Lisa McNally. 2nd Row: Mark Lowe, Rory Brown, Shane Sturmey, Jason Sheriff, Kevin Logie, Ben Davis, Shane Knox Teacher M Brown. Front: Karen Pratt, Kim Wilson, Julie Hunt, Kim O'Brien, Susie Adams, Michelle Broadbent, Katy Lee, Carol Nuttall.

1983 Form 5c

1983 Form 5C

Back: Craig Edwards, Ryan Iraia, Kelvin Peacock, Raymond Williams, Michael Shirley. Middle: Glen Kennington, Albert Ball, Paul Fisher, Dean Vivian, Hake Tukerangi, Rodney Christensen, Malcolm Craill Teacher. Front: Greg Baker, Warwick Marshall, Lance Paul, Richard Peeke, Mark Freakley, Kahui Piahana, Greg Power. Absent: Kevin Mason, Eddie Barbarich, Gary Edwards. Class Rep Chairman: Dean Vivian. Vice Chairman: Donald Singh (Absent).

1983 Form 5e

1983 Form 5E

Back: Helena Milroy, Linda Fitzgerald, Adrienne Strange, Gina Clements, Maxine Barker,3rd Row: Lorna Webb, Angela Pemberton, Meryl Bowen, Andrea Reid, Emma Roskam, Rowena Tavai, Caryn Foster, Tricia Cairns. 2nd Row: Christine Doran, Sandra Power, Sharon Sewell, Teresa Thorburn, Cathryn Little, Tania Perrin, Michele Lankow, Teacher: Patricia ??. Front: Tricia Ferguson, Julie Edwards, Natalie Morris, Karen Morrison, Angela Ferguson, Debbie Kershaw, Leonie Johnson, Sally Bradley.

c

1983 Form 5F

Back: Donna Petersen, Kim Poulter, Janine Townsley, Angelique Kelly-Goodwin, Lisa Fisher, Leanne Smith. 3rd Row: Andrea Adams, Sharon Wallbank, Ruth Taylor, Angela Williams, Awhina Aupouri, Aileen Rolleston, Terri Dunlop, Robyn Hill. 2nd Row: Kevin Pett, Michael Jenkinson, Tim Jenkins, David Morrison, Andrew French, Graeme Knott, Stuart Cocks, Tony Taukiri Mr Ken Fox Teacher. Front: Karen Penney, Tania Wrigley, Karyn Whitehead, Rochelle Lee, Sharon Wingate, Trudi Dunham. Adele Rountree, Nicola Brown.

1983 Form 5g

1983 Form 5G

Back: Stewart Flemming, Paul Ginns, Clive McRae, 3rd Row: Ian Gray, Barry Thompson, Darryl Henderson, Bruce Fenton, Michael Tarry, Greg Wilkinson, Rodney Spinks. 2nd Row: Michael Horgan, Raymond Coombe, Robert Coffey, Erik Christiansen, Alan Davies, Ray Berry, Billy Waitai, Mr David Gray Teacher. Front: David Flack, Ricjard Lourie, Gavin Johnson, Stephen Cuff, Winstone Paynter, Michael Powell, Peter Strange, Sean Jesperson.

1983 Form 6w

1983 Form 6W

Back: Karen Fisher, Megan Cameron, Sandra Leach, Gillian Pakinga, Bronwyn Ashford, Tania Taylor, Natalie Smith. Middle: Megan Shaw, Shayne Grice, Dean Strickland, Kelvin Lynch, Chris Piahana, Angus Budge, Debbie McLeod, Miss Wansink Teacher. Front: Suzette Needham, Louise Handley, Doris Watkins, Karyn Little, Keitha Lally, Lynn Edwards, Pene Fox.

1983 Form 6b

1983 Form 6B

Back: Wilton Wickliffe, Derek Brown, Greg Craill, Richard Donnelly, Stuart Schmidt, Jeffrey Roberts, Steven Bain. Middle: Peter Norris, Glen Boyd, Wilson Alley, Adam Jenkins, John Cocks, Vaughan Parker. Teacher Mr Burgess., Front: Craig Alley, Raewynne Crowe, Linda McKenzie, Shirley Ngapo, Karyn Firth, Gabrielle Bakk, Rochelle Strange.

1983 Form 6s

1983 Form 6S

Back: Brenda Davies, Phillip Gooch, Catherine Morrison. Middle: Sterling Huett, Brian Walmsley, Murray Pennell, Brett Bath, Trevor Davison, Mr Hugh Brown Teacher. Front: Annette McCowatt, Lavinia Jacobsen, Vicki McPhillips, Rosemary Jones (Adult Student), Madeleine Belay, Carleen Reed, Maria Ensor.

1984

1984 Form 3a

1984 Form 3A

Back: Brendon Jackson, Prudence Doran, Tracey Hill, Christina Lockyer, Desrei Kimura, Ngaire Baker, Tina Hikaiti, Richard Schriner. Middle: Gavin Beaumont, David Crandall, Henry Emery, Brent Pene, Jeffrey Mason, Alan Thorp Mr Dave Ashby Teacher. Front: Delwyn Fowell, Arahia Komene, Lisa Radford, Joanne Wright, Denise Lee, Kelli Smith, Kim Teremoana, Natalie Smith.

1984 Form 3b

1984 Form 3B

Back: Stephen Anderson, Aaron Coombe, Wayne Cook, Anthony Burton, Debbi Williams, Andrew McTier, Dean Moloney, David Bowring. Middle: Waka McCaskill, Brett Thorburn, Vernon Harding, Gordon Powell, Stephen Walmsley, Jason Beaumont Mr H Brown Teacher. Front: Vicki Taylor, Anna McIver, Jodene Lally, Stacy Williams, Tracey Levien, Melissa Quinn, Paula D'Ath, Lee Ann Hucker..

1984 Form 3p

1984 Form 3P

Back: Josey Kimura, Justone Reid, Cora Pakinga, Dawn Taylor, Heather Clarke, Jeanette Cassidy, Louise Te Moananui, Charlotte Wilson. Middle: Damian Waitai, Karl Whitehead, Sean Potter, Mark Nairn, Dale Cox, Phillip Broadbent, Ken Sodeau, Evan Baxter, Mrs Lyn Pullan Teacher. Front: Jackie Paraku, Kerrin Youngman, Jocelyn Alley, Kirstie Buchanan, Shiree Frires, Tiffany Shaw, Jillian Cook, Anita Ruhmer.

1984 Form 3t

1984 Form 3T

Back: Paul Roskam, Darryl Chapman, Lisa Jones, Kaye Hazelton, Angela Prout, Trudy Stephens, Rex Johnson, Michael Sewell, Middle: Nicholas Hutchinson, Aaron Wickliffe, William Rudolph, Philip Wright, Darryl Rolleston, Jason Lewis, Jackson Wetere, Jason Williams, Mr Dave Tuson Teacher. Front: Lisa Petersen, Caryn Fox, Julie Adams. Karen McKee, Gillian McTier, Michelle Cooley, Karen Turner, Geraldine Jacobsen.

1984 Form 3f

1984 Form 3F

Back:Craig Williams, Daryl Parker, Teena Richards, Karen Green,Joanne Doran, Justine Rollitt, David Buchanan, Derek Bolt. Middle: William Wilson, Michael Richards, Marc Ginns, Clarry Sadlier, Rex Mills, Colin Williams, Kyle Moore, Frank Waitai, Mrs G Fox Teacher. Front: Teresa Wills, Kelli Smyth, Carol-Anne Morrison, Jackie Collins, Maryann Pourau, Julie Dagger, Karen Mason, Desiree Livesey.

1984 Form 4b

1984 Form 4B

Back: Martin Sayer, M. O'Brien, Gavin Wood, J Knott, M Oka, Alan Norris, M Reed, Joe Tarry. Middle: Michael Bennett, Trevor Sadlier, Karl Taylor, Stephen Paul, David Richards, D Sharp, Mrs Brown Teacher. Front: Ada Kaa, Kerry Robinson, Julie Brown, D Thorburn, G Cooper, Tania Jamieson, Rachel Blake, K Jenkinson

1984 Form 4c

1984 Form 4C

Back: Eddie Collier, Rino Wilkinson, Dallas Tarry, Suzette Fisher, Rachael Rasmussen, Maureen Irvine, Dean Innis. Middle: Lance Cotter, Eddie Piahana, Lionel Parrish, David Morris, Mark Langford, Craig Manktelow, Glen Williams, Mrs Pam Chubb Teacher. Front: Diane Peeke, Karyn Thwaites, Tania Jones, Tracy Knox, Jodi Peacock, Lisa James, Jocelyn Emery, Larnie Te Moananui.

1984 Form 4co

1984 Form 4CO

Back: R Amon, C. Rutland, R Baxter, C Jenkinson, A Mackie, P. Ball, G Russek, S. Waterman. Middle: Scott Copeland, A Tukerangi, D Berendt, Ian Youngman, Barry Growden, S Diprose, Mathew Gage, Barrie Muir Mr Rod Coe Teacher. Front: K Jenkinson, S McDonald, Shona Taukiri, Tania Beckingsale, Nichole Needham, D McNeilly, Sarah Thorpe, Trudi Cleave.

1984 Form 4h

1984 Form 4H

Back: Keith Ashford, Mathew Burgess, Nicholas Clarke, Kerry Buchanan, Rachael Budge, Karl Annas, Greg Flemming. Middle: Wawrick Craill, Adrian Chapman, Rodney Houia, Dion Moore, Peter Harris, Neil Hirama, Jeffrey Alley. Mrs Diane Watton (nee Hodson) Front: Donna Roberts, Christina Taylor, Rebecca Powell, Erica Pullan, Sharyn Hazelwood, Deborah Thorp, Pania Wood.

1984 Form 4m

1984 Form 4M

Back: Colin Nuttall, Rodney Walton, Stephanie Smith, Sharon Knox, Vicki Soper, Mark Kyd. Middle: Jason de Haan, Mark Christiansen, Brett Grant, Brent Parker, John Smith, Fred Clubb, Peter McNeil Teacher. Front: Linda Puckey, Jill Lopes, Julie-ann Mold, Roberta Smith, Kahu Rangi, Tania Whitehead, Natalie Williams. Absent: Greg Tomlinson, Queenie Pourau.

1984 Form 4s

1984 Form 4S

Back: S. Cook, S McKain, F Jenkins, Bronwyn McCowatt, Vicki Nairn, Rachel Milroy, A. Mitchell. V. Paynter. Middle: C Lankow, Mark Camello, Stephen Wickliffe, Nicholas Jordan, Mark Langford, Chris Crowe, Mr Shaw. Front: Tracey Te Moananui, R Leach, E. Roskam, Rachel Ludwig, Leslie Morrison, Rochelle Donovan, Shiree McKee, Sharon Cook.

1984 Form 5b

1984 Form 5B

Back: Sean Bardsley, Stephen Lawn, Adam Poulter, Greg Pratt, Noel Mead. Middle: Shane Shirley, Warwick Marshall, Stephen Pett, Paul Kemp, David Donnelly, Greg Hodge Mr Peter Boag Teacher. Front: Janine Teremoana, Susan Bradford, Stephanie Amon, Ngahaka Te Moananui, Andrea Adams, Carol Nuttall, Sally Bradford.

1984 Form 5f

1984 Form 5F

Back: Wayne Green, S. Moloney, W. Hayes, Grant Lowe. 3rd Row: B McKenzie, R Puckey, Danny Goulton, Marie Bourke, Michelle Taukiri, Michelle Lawrie, K Piahana, R Schuler. 2nd Row: D Flack, R. Lourie, G Barclay, R Mold, Ross Morrison, Douglas Pokiha, S Jesperson Mr Ken Fox Teacher. Front: R Aston, Claire Strange, R Tavai, L. Johnson, M. Mienis, S. McTier, J Boyd, S Ngatai.

1984 Form 5h

1984 Form 5H

Back: Michael S??, Ronald Potter, Bevan Parker, Greg Bourne, Clive Walmsley, Mark Morrison. 3rd Row: Michael Tarry, Brenda Smith, Angela Flemming, Donna Charsley, Fiona Tilsley, Helen Shaw, Kerianne Entwistle, Anna Rollitt. 2nd Row: Jody Perrin, Michael Horgan, Mac Hodge, Gavin Johnson, Allan Smith, Rodney Baker, Mark Simson Teacher ?? Front: Stephanie Cameron, Antoinette Dix, Angela D'Ath, Kirsy Hutchinson, Maureen Dysart, Estelle Pemberton, Kathryn Treanor, Angela Quinn.

1984 Form 5u

1984 Form 5U

Back: B Grice, A Hucker, C Dawson, D Ormsby, I Gray, W Reeve, L. Wickliffe. 3rd Row: N Brown, N Avery, K Morris, T Morrison, B Christiansen, A Smith, T Dagger, M Muir. 2nd Row: C Davis, S Doran, B Lynch, T Rolleston, M Crowe, R Coombe, K Waitai. Teacher: ?? Front: N Tarry, J Anderson, S Power, C Lewis, A Broatch, D Manihera, J Brown J Smyth.

1984 Form 5p

1984 Form 5P

Back: Julie Edwards, Deidre Thompson. Jeffrey Brown, Rodney Spinks, Kevin Harris, Michael Schicker. 3rd Row: Jean Parsons, Emma Roskam, Carmel Coombe, Leanne Kay, Dyanne Norris, Angela Ferguson, 2nd Row: Simon Piahana, Greig McCarron, Wayne Jenkinson, Dean Bath, Brett Freakley, Chris Shilton, Ivan Jacobsen, Mr John Pullan Teacher. Front: Maxine Barker, Kim Siddins, Christine Sutton, Maryann Ogle, Julie Majurey, Karina Strange, Helen Cullerne, Toni Johnson.

1984 Form 6l

Form 6L

Back: Shane Knox, Trudi Dunham, Glen Boyd, Michelle Lankow, Stuart Schmidt, Philip Mitchell, Mrs T. Laurenson Teacher. Front: Adrienne Strange, Kim Wilson, Rachelle Sayer, Karen Morrison, Tanya Innis, Angela Pemberton, Jo-Ellen Keppy

1984 Form 6w

1984 Form 6W

Back: Cathryn Little, Carleen Reed, William Waitai, Lynda MacKenzie, Aileen Rolleston, Middle: Timothy Jenkins, Andrew French, David Morrison, Warwick Buchanan, Michael Powell, Kevin Logie, Mrs Walton Teacher. Front: Margaret Lally, Natalie Smith, Caryn Foster, Susan Adams, Kaylene Russek, Megan Shaw, Karen Pratt.

1984 Form 6g

1984 Form 6G

Back: Stewart Flemming, Daryl Henderson, Michael Jenkinson. Middle: Mark Lowe Mr David Gray Teacher. Front: Greg Baker, Erik Christiansen, Stuart Cocks. Absent Dean Vivian.

1984 Form 6j

1984 Form 6J

Back: Karen Penney, Kim Poulter, Meryl Bowen. 3rd Row: Christine Doran, Tricia Ferguson, Kim O'Brien, Bronwyn Ashford, Sharon Wallbank, Robyn Hill, Sharon Sewell, Lavinia Jacobsen. 2nd Row: Julie Hunt, Rochelle Lee, Ray Berry, Chris Piahana, Karyn Whitehead, Michelle Broadbent Mr Gary Jarvis Teacher. Front: Gina Clements, Sonia Daley, Lisa Fisher, Katy Lee, Shiree Bridge, Nicola Brown, Ronnie Wood, Suzette Needham.

1984 Form 7

1984 Form 7

Back: Pene Fox, Shirley Ngapo, Rochelle Strange. Middle: Angus Budge, Adam Jenkins, John Cocks, Sterling Huett, Vaughan Parker, Mr Joe Silcock Teacher. Front: Greg Craill, Karyn Firth, Craig Alley, Rosemary Jones, Kelvin Lynch, Catherine Morrison, Wilson Alley.

1984 Pc District H 25th Jubilee Committee

1984 PC District H 25th Jubilee Committee

1984 School Council

1984 School Council

1984 Staff

1984 Staff

1985

1985 School Council

1985 School Council

1985 Staff

1985 Staff

1985 Form 3a

1985 Form 3A

Back: Wayne Manson, Scott Wingate, Dion Lipsham, Aaron Heath, Dale Muir, Mark Whyte. 3rd Row: Darren Maddern, Angela Entwistle, Karen Manktelow, Stacey Te Moananui, Kim Williams, Tania Randrup, Melanie Bagge, Kerry stammers. 2nd Row: Brendon Pascoe, Dennis Shirley, Timothy Smith, John Kimura, Luigi Angeli, Aaron McShane, Benjie Rangi. Mr Doug Ashby Teacher. Front: Teresa Fitzgerald, Jackie Crowe, Arlene Beazley, Julia Morris, Marlene Bennett, Francis Peeke, Diane Wills, Leanne Banks.

1985 Form 3b

1985 Form 3B

Back: Chris Lock, Brian Green, Jason Schicker. 3rd Row: Mark Harding, Rachel Te Rangi, Cindy Saxon, Helen Dunlop, Rachel Berendt, Gina Cambridge, Julie Lankow, Kevin Wind. 2nd Row: Barry Wickliffe, Robert Selley, Tony Pickett, Daniel O'Meara, Aaron Jesperson, Garrin Fitzhenry, Vaughan Power Mr P Boag Teacher. Front: Lyn Quach, Claudine Moore, Leanne Smith, Donna Cotter, Donna Growden, Erin Wilkinson, Bronwyn Knox, Janine Brown.

1985 Form 3f

1985 Form 3F

Back: Bruce Baxter, Wayne Bowen, 3rd Row: Alan Flemming, Dirk De Jong, Lisa Mitchell. Janine Bidois, Ethel Muir, Maurise Thwaites, Angela Lee, Timothy Diprose. 2nd Row: Leonard Pene, Jason Te Moananui, Terry Williams, Derek Baker, Hui Kouch, Shaun Yates, Ross Pett. Mr K Fox Teacher. Front: Melissa Chubb, Patricia King, Beth Davison, Leonie Douglas, Tania Adams, Melanie Turner, Karen Grant, Toni Leigh.

1985 Form 4c

1985 Form 4C

Back: Karen Turner, Lisa Petersen, Julie Dagger, Carol-Anne Morrison, Ana Mathews, Joanne Doran, Kelli Smith, Melissa Quinn. Middle: Michael Sewell, Craig Williams, David Buchanan, Alan Thorp, Vernon Harding, Wayne Cook, David Crandall, Michael Richards. Mrs P Chubb Teacher. Front: Linda Brown, Denise Lee, Karen McKee, Julie Adams, Lisa Jones, Kim Teremoana, Anita Ruhmer, Vicki Taylor.

1985 Form 4h

1985 Form 4H

Back: David Bowring, Darryl Parker, Aaron Coombe, Derek Bolt. 3rd Row: Andrew McTier, Kerrin Youngman, Tracy Hill, Damien Waitai, Sherie Frires, Jeanette Cassidy, Angela Prout, Leanne Harris. 2nd Row: Aaron Wickliffe, Mark Nairn, Ken Sodeau, William Te Rangi, Jason Lewis, Richard Schriner, Brendon Jackson Teacher Mr Hall, Front: Arahia Komene, Roseanne Sayer, Tracey Levien, Stacey Andrew, Joanne Wright, Lisa Radford, Paula D'Ath, Teresa Wills.

1985 4j

1985 From 4J

Back: Paul Roskam, Darrell Chapman. 3rd Row: Dean Moloney, Roxanne Lock, Jillian Cook, Kerri Johnson, Justine Reid, Karen Mason, Trudi Stephens, Prudence Doran. 2nd Row: Dale Cox, Phillip Broadbent, Clarry Sadlier, Brent Pene, Philip Wright, Stephen Walmsley, Colin Williams. Mr G Jarvis Teacher. Front: Lee-Ann Hucker, Geraldine Jacobsen, Desrei Kimura, Dawn Taylor, Jackie Collins, Louise Te Moananui, Natalie Smith, Delwyn Fowell.

1985 Form 5f

1985 Form 5F

Back: Neil Brown, Toni Johnson, Kahu Rangi, Deborah Thorp, Rachel Leach, Rebecca Baxter, Caroline Jenkins, Ada Kaa, Alan Hucker. 3rd Row: Connie Muir, Tania Jamieson, Tania Beckingsale, Julia Knott, Gael Cooper, Rachel Budge, Tania Whitehead, Shevaun McDonald. 2nd Row: Mr J Pullan Teacher, Scott Copeland, Mark Langford, David Morris, Douglas Pokiha, Karl Taylor, Michael Bennett, Chris Crowe, Mrs G Fox Teacher, Front: Kim Jenkinson, Sarah Thorpe, Vivien Miller, Rebeca Powell, Leslie Morrison, Nicole Needham, Linda Puckey, Kay Jenkinson.

1985 Form 5g

1985 Form 5G

Back: Steven Waterman, Graeme Vercoe, Mark Morrison, Richard Amon. Middle: Andrew Mitchell, Rodney Walton, Gavin Wood, Lionel Parrish, Mark Christiansen, Ralph Stammers.Mr D Gray Teacher. Front: Mark Camelo, Daryl Berendt, Steven Wickliffe, Peter Harris, Robert Puckey, Stephen Diprose, Fred Clubb.

1985 5p

1985 5P

1985

November 1985

1986

1986 Staff

1986 Staff

1986 Form 3f

1986 Form 3F

Back: Troy Morrison, Dean Soper, Darren Green. 3rd Row: Andrew Munro, Julia Roskam, Tina Ball, Catherine Winchcombe, Donna Wickliffe, Kelly Wood, Linda Sharp, Kurt Buchanan. 2nd Row: Mrs G Fox Teacher. Greg James, Kelly Royal, Philip Quayle, Milan Slavich, Jason Thorburn, Kereti Rolleston, Tako Von Rotterdam, Mr D Ashby Teacher. Front: Carra Darvill, Jessie Green, Vicki Wright, Rebecca Flemming, Shelley Pullan, Takuwai Wikiriwhi, Leanne Soper, Melanie Woodham. Absent: Faith Rasmussen.

1986 Form 3r

1986 Form 3R

Back: Brady O'Brien, Robert Sodeau, Cory Simpson. 3rd Row: Campbell Crowe, Simon Maxwell, Lucinda Cave, Sheryl Masters, Paula Brooks, Melanenia Emery, Peter Hearn, Brandon Daley. 2nd Row: Shannon Collins, Taki Peeke, Wesley Scott, Colin O'Meara, Jason Winiata, Kevin Growden, Andrew Grice, Teacher Mr Ronke. Front: Andrea Waterman, Theresa Mudgway, Michelle Angel, Stephanie Warburton, Lynette Wind, Deanne Olsen, Leigh Morrison. Toni-Ann Hearn.

1986 Form 3s

1986 Form 3S

Back: Don Stephens, Dale Parker, Jerome Teremoana, Damian Richards, Craig Morgan.3rd Row: Jason Cook, Tania Pinnell, Ariana Paraku, Miriam Broadbent, Leanne Sydney, Tania Kauhou, Shane Prout, Colin Bennett. 2nd Row: Alustiza Te Moananui, Mario Angeli, Gene Petersen, Andrew Nicholls, Anthony Williams. Mark Dunlop, Wayne Ramshaw, Mrs H Stringer Teacher. Front: Deborah Cook, Angie Wickliffe, Kylie MacFarlane, Daphne Nikora, Anamaree Langford, Tina Waite, Rachel Oud, Melanie Lindsay.

1986 Form 4b

1986 Form 4B

Back: Mark Whyte, Bevan Pratt. 3rd Row: Bruce Baxter, Michael Belay, Kevin Wind, Gina Cambridge, Heather Ferguson, Rhonda Te Moananui, Dale Muir, Benji Rangi. 2nd Row: Arthur Jenkins, Martin Hamblyn, John Kimura, Daniel O'Meara, Jonathon Norris, Roydon Hayes, Ross Pett. Mr P Boag Teacher. Front: Patricia King, Teresa Fitzgerald, Lisa Mitchell, Leonie Douglas, Patricia Treloar, Stacey Te Moananui, Vaya Dauphin, Colleen Dagger.

1986 Form 4j

1986 Form 4J

Back: Wayne Manson, Neville Parker. 3rd Row: Richard Knott, Leanne Smith, Michelle Stevens, Debbie Harris, Erin Jeffcoat, Jody Simpson, Angela Lee, Chris Peni. 2nd Row: Mark Harding, Jason Schicker, Martin Parrish, Jonathon Fenton, Dennis Shirley, Lu Taukiri, Craig Grice. Teacher Mr G Jarvis. Front: Kay Bradford, Janine Brown, Rachel Te Rangi, Tania Randrup, Tracey Collins, Bronwyn Knox, Christine Cotton, Jackie Crowe.

1986 Form 4m

1986 Form 4M

Back: Paul Smith, Mark Bath. 3rd Row: Scott Wingate, Jason Te Moananui, Donna Growden, Karen Grant, Tania Adams, Erin Wilkinson, Claudine Moore, Glen Radford. 2nd Row: Shane Hodge, Steven Sadlier, Jason Millar, Tony Pickett, Aaron Jesperson, Tama Morehu, Aaron McShane. Teacher Mr P McNeil. Front: Leanne Banks, Brenda Von Rotterdam, Teresa Poole, Ann Donnelly, Donna Cotter, Karen Manktelow, Dianne Wills, Sarndra Nuttall.

1986 Form 4s

1986 Form 4S

Back: Douglas Vercoe, Dirk De Jong. 3rd Row: Alan Flemming, Steven Paynter, Maurise Thwaites, Melanie Turner, Cindy Saxon, Tracy Dunn, Janine Bidois, Dion Lipsham. 2nd Row: Darren Maddern, Luigi Angeli, David Harris, Derek Baker, Terry Williams, Timothy Diprose, Vaughan Power Teacher Mr Shaw. Front: Astrid Burgess, Francis Peeke, Melissa Green, Marlene Bennett, Christina Taylor, Helen Dunlop, Rona Ball, Sharon Robinson.

1986 4t

1986 Form 4T

Back: Chris Lock, Kerry Stammers, Beth Davison, Melanie Bagge, Kim Gage, Ruth Carden, Carmen Keith, Bryan Green. Middle: Wayne Bowen, Nicholas Sydney, Garrin Fitzhenry, Timothy Smith, Robert Selley, Barry Wickliffe, Leonard Pene, Peter Lally Teacher Sandy Teal. Front: Toni Leigh, Kate Mudford, Rachel Berendt, Rachel Thompson, Arlene Beazley, Julie Lankow, Kellie Hazelwood, Melissa Chubb.

1986 Form 5d

1986 Form 5D

Back: Kim Jenkinson, Stephanie Smith, Tracy Burborough, Geraldine Jacobsen, Elana Searancke, Karen Mason, Shevaun McDonald. Middle: Josey Kimura, Jocelyn Alley, Brett Thorburn, Karl Taylor, Jeffery Mason, Lisa Radford, Paula D'Ath, Teacher Mrs D Watton (Hodson). Front: Kay Jenkinson, Anita Ruhmer, Sherie Frires Tiffany Shaw, Damien Waitai, Joanne Doran, Lee Hucker, Trudi Cleave.

1986 Form 5k

1986 Form 5K

Back: Donna Roberts, Prudence Doran, Jill Lopes, Lisa James, Roseanne Sayer, Trudie Stephens, Lynda Brown, Middle: Mark Nairn, Gavin Beaumont, Phillip Broadbent, Darren Rolleston, Ken Sodeau, David Crandall, Teacher Mrs Pako. Front: Julie Dagger, Carol-Anne Morrison, Karen McKee, Kirstie Buchanan, Heather Clarke, Estelle Roskam, Lisa Petersen.

1986 Form 5p

1986 Form 5P

Back: Danielle Richardson, Vicky Taylor, Teresa Wills. Middle: David Buchanan, Debbie williams, Fiona Lock, Cora Pakinga, Roxanne Lock, Daryl Parker. Mrs L Pullan Teacher. Front: Kelli Smith, Desrei Kimura, Kaye Hazelton, Stacey Andrew, Julie Adams, Tracey Levien, Angela Prout.

1986 Form 5pe

1986 Form 5PE

Back: Craig Williams, Jason Williams, Willy Te Rangi, Michael Bennett, Andrew McTier, Jason Wiblin? Teacher Mrs J Armstrong. Front: Ralph Stammers, Kerri Johnson, Roberta Smith, John Burkett, Sharryn Hazelwood, Lisa Jones, Steven Anderson,

1986 Form 5u

1986 Form 5U

Back: Linda Puckey, Jodene Lally, Teena Richards. Middle: Jackie Collins, Alan Thorp, Richard Schriner, Dale Cox, Scott Randrup, Joanne Wright. Front: Jillian Cook, Melissa Quinn, Tracey Hill, Denise Lee, Natalie Williams, Kahu Rangi, Natalie Smith.

1986 Form 6b

1986 Form 6B

Back: Awhina Morehu, Rachel Ludwig, Angela Flemming, Teacher Mr Burgess. Front: Vicki Nairn, Steven Waterman, Suzette Fisher.

1986 Form 6g

1986 Form 6G

Back: Michael O'Brien, Chris Crowe, Carl Lankow, Martin Parrish, Stephen Diprose (Class Captain) Mr Dave Gray Teacher. Front: Rodney Walton, Jack Kelly Waitai, Peter Harris, Gavin Wood, Michael Sharp. Absent: David Sharp.

1986 Form 6h

1986 Form 6H

Back: Greg Flemming, Martin Sayer, Erica Pullan, Leslie Morrison, Leanne Kay, Vivienne Miller, Gael Cooper, Matthew Burgess. Middle: Warrick Craill, Bevan McShane, Daryl Berendt, Peter Von Rotterdam, Te Tumu Rolleston, Mark Simson, Mark Langford, Mr Hall Teacher. Front: Dallas Tarry, Karina Strange, Connie Muir, Kerry Buchanan, Julia Knott, Tania Beckingsale, Rebecca Baxter, Sharon Cook. Absent: Tania Whitehead, Beth Cameron

1986 Form 6r

1986 Form 6R

Back: Brenda Smith, Sean Bardsley, Scott Copeland, Craig Manktelow, Nick Jordan, Jeffrey Alley, Brett Grant. Teacher ?? Front: Deborah Thorp, Andrea Mackie, Rebecca Powell, Kerianne Entwistle, Christina Lewis, Jodie Boyd, Bronwyn McCowatt. Absent: Lance Cotter.

1987 Form 7

1986 Form 7

Back: Rowena Tavai, Amanda Smith, Kelly Morris, Clive Walmsley, Christine Sutton, Kathryn Treanor, Mr G Parker Teacher. Front: Desmond Ormsby, Maria Mienis, Brendon Lynch, Amanda Broatch, Rodney Baker, Brenda Christiansen, Stephen Chulor

1986 Swimming

1986

1987

1987 Executive Council

1987 Executive Council

1987 Form 3f

1987 Form 3F

Back: Ross Collins, Matthew Fisher, Andrew Bedford, Nita Renata, Kylie Densem, Niea (Norah) Pakinga, Wilfred De Jong, Bruce Mudford, Middle: Mrs S. Flay Teacher. David Baxter, Michael Brown, Glenn Thorburn, Justin Mace, Rhys Davies, Nathan Haturini, Lionel Sadlier, Macgregor Shaw. Mrs P Chubb Teacher. Front: Bianca Turnbull, Sarah Donnelly, Natasha Slavich, Cheryl Haakma, Elizabeth Crandall, Kirsty Rivett, Carlene McKee, Shannan Bennett.

1987 Form 3h

1987 Form 3H

Back: Zane Jenkinson, Carlin Chamberlain, Kellie Randrup, Rochelle Bidois, Tina Wikiriwhi, Colby Pinker, Brian Pene. Middle: Reece Graham, Andrew Radford, Justin Te Moananui, Gene Winiata, Jonathon Hill, Reece Kauhou, Israel Taylor. Teacher Mrs D Watton (Hodson) Front: Sarah Turnbull, Rachelle Majurey, Paulette Foster, Kristina Andrew, Joanne Campbell, Priscilla Thorne-George, Nicola Hayes.

1987 Form 3k

1987 Form 3K

Back: Steven Amies, Brenda Dagger, Carl Avery, Robyn Scott, Craig Ball, Shona Beilby, Simon Bardsley, Maree Donnelly. Middle: Clint Paynter, Mathew Flemming, Sherman Moka, Carl Malloy, Stace Cotter, Aaron Douglas, Paul Jackson, Alex Poulter. Teacher Mr B Meek. Front: Angela Bagge, Megan Benson, Kim Annas, Debbie Te Moananui, Roanne Alley, Kelly Rua, Tina Malone, Lillian Paraku. Absent: Corina Renata.

1987 Form 3m

1987 Form 3M

Back: Chris Leigh, Roy Alspach. 3rd Row: David Donovan, Jacob Scott, Katrina Robinson, Tracy Bennett, Janine King, Reilene Darley, Andre Te Moananui, John Tabrum. 2nd Row: Nathan Wharerau, Warren Gage, Charlie Williams, Adam Kerr, Brendon Bennett, Jonathon Thwaites, Frazer Houltham. Teacher Mr P McNeil. Front: Natalie Maddern, Debbie Richards, Xandwine Algra, Kristina Archipow, Alleyne O'Grady, Andrea Green, Katherine Stevens, Jenny Ryan.

1987 Form 5a

1987 Form 5A

Back: Gina Cambridge, Angela Lee, Melissa Quinn, Karen Grant, Kate Mudford. Middle: Melissa Chubb, Mark Bath, Luigi Angeli, Aaron Jesperson, Lu Taukiri, Benji Rangi, Mr D Ashby Teacher. Front: Christine Cotton, Teresa Poole, Helen Dunlop, Tania Randrup, Brenda on Rotterdam, Maurise Thwaites, Tania Adams.

1987 Form 5b

1987 Form 5B

Back: Toni Leigh, Carmen Keith, Debbie Harris, Jacquie Crowe, Colleen Dagger, Middle: Paul Smith, Shane Hodge, Derek Baker, Kevin Wind, Dirk De Jong, Teacher ?? Front: Leonie Douglas, Melanie Bagge, Karen Manktelow, Christina Taylor, Erin Jeffcoat, Julie Lankow, Tracy Dunn.

1987 Form 5h

1987 Form 5H

Back: Chris Lock, Michael Belay, Aaron Coombe, Barry Wickliffe, Jason Te Moananui, Glenn Phipps, Bruce Baxter. Middle: John Kimura, Roydon Hayes, Terry Williams, Daniel O'Meara. Darren Rolleston, David Harris, Ross Pett. Mr Neil Hall Teacher. Front: Sharon Robinson, Jody Simpson, Erin Wilkinson, Cindy Saxon, Stacey Te Moananui, Francis Peeke, Rona Ball.

1987 Form 5p

1987 Form 5P

Back: Robert Selley, Arthur Jenkins, Martin Parrish Mr J Pullan Teacher. Front: Rachel Berendt, Janine Bidois, Elana Searancke, Astrud Burgess, Melanie Turner.

1987 Form 5u

1987 Form 5U

Back: Mark Whyte, Claudine Moore, Scott Wingate. Middle: Darryl Parker, Garrin Fitzhenry, Colin Williams, Johnathon Fenton, Clarry Sadlier, Leonard Pene, Timothy Diprose Mrs L Pullan Teacher. Front: Geraldine Jacobsen, Teresa Fitzgerald, Michelle Stevens, Tracie Collins, Hine Clarkin, Bronwyn Knox, Christina Taylor.

1987 Form 6b

1987 Form 6B

Back: Anita Ruhmer, Awhina Morehu. Nina Straker, Desrei Kimura, Natalie Smith. Middle: Greg Arthur, Eddie Piahana, Kenneth Sodeau, Jason Lewis, Dale Cox, Dean Innis, Richard Amon Mr H Brown Teacher. Front: Lee Hucker, Julie Dagger, Heather Clark, Julie Adams, Jackie Collins, Teena Richards, Stephanie Smith.

1987 Form 6g

1987 Form 6G

Back: David Buchanan, David Crandall, Damien Waitai, Vernon Harding, Sherie Frires, Brett Grant, Lisa Radford. Mr D Gray Teacher. Front: Natalie Williams, Andrea Mackie, Jodene Lally, Stacey Andrews, Jocelyn Alley, Joanne Doran, Josey Kimura.

1987 Form 6h

1987 Form 6H

Back: Trudie Stephens, Rosanne Sayer, Kelli Smythe, Denise Lee, Karen McKee, Karyn Davis, Jillian Cook, Linda Puckey. Middle: Mark Nairn, Jeffrey Mason, Richard Schriner, Phillip Broadbent, Scott Randrup, Brett Thorburn, Derek Bolt. Mr Haakma Teacher. Front: Prudence Doran, Tracey Hill, Kaye Hazelton, Tiffany Shaw, Joanne Wright, Kirstie Buchanan, Nadine Sparks, Jill Lopes.

1986 Form 7

1987 Form 7

Back: Rebecca Baxter, Scott Copeland, Rodney Walton, Martin Sayer, David Sharp, Lance Cotter, Dallas Tarry. Middle: Chris Crowe, Warrick Craill, Gavin Wood, Nick Jordan, Peter Harris, Carl Lankow. Mathew Burgess. Mr G Parker Teacher. Front: Vicky Nairn, Vanessa Rivera, Vivienne Miller, Leslie Morrison, Erica Pullan, Gael Cooper, Connie Muir.

1988

1988 School Council

1988 School Council

1988 Staff

1988 Staff

1988 Form 3cb

1988 Form 3CB

Back: Dion Hirama, Justin Hill, Kirstyn Dobbs, Tanya Parker, Rachel Cassidy, Chani Wells, Joanna Ball, Kendall Saxon. Middle: Brian Olsen, Alwin Thorne-George, Lee Needham Andrew Dunlop, Troy Anstis, Elliot Jordan, Harry Rua, Mrs P Chubb Teacher. Front: Jolene Cotter, Gina Smith, Kate MacFarlane, Cherie Baker, Amanda Jamieson, Tracey Spierling, Pauline Nairn, Samantha Turner.

1988 Form 3FL

1988 Form 3FL

Back: Terri MacDonald, Peter Dagger, Stewart Angell, Jackson Wharawhara, Nathan Thwaites, Jason Boyd Hapi. Mrs Flay Teacher. Front: Jenny Jones, Megan Te Rangi, Vanessa Bennett, Janet Briggs, Tuhi Rangi, Francine Harrison. Absent: Vonya Dean, Jodie williams.

1988 Form 3k

1988 Form 3K

Back: Richard Harrison, Greg Cook, Lance Hawthorne, Rebecca Calley, Joanna Andrew, Russell Karu, Simon Fathers, Martin Winchcombe. Middle: Michael Mathieson, Andrew Poole, Justin Growden, Jonathon Wilson, Barry Parrish, Richard Paki, David Te Iri, Raymond Mack. Front: Tina Jones, Angie Wilson, Nicola Mead, Davina Rowling, Tania Haysom, Teryl Pinker, Tammy Siddins, Charlotte Rides.

1988 Form 3l

1988 Form 3L

Back: Darren Hill, Braydon Smith, Jason Fenton, Tanya Richards, Kristy Moore, Simon Campbell, Dennis O'Meara, Anthony Murdock. Middle: Shamus Kauhou, Michael Lindsay, Matthew Morrison, Jason Smith, Brent Milner, Wattie Stevens, Daniel Wharawhara, David King. Front: Amanda Rowe-Mitchell, Vicky Grice, Sophie Hayes, Lauraine Nikora, Kim Cleveland, Karina McCoro, Vicki Williams, Nicola Martin.

1988 Form 3rc

1988 Form 3RC

Back: Brendon Moloney, Glen Meredith, Moana Clubb, Cherie D'Ath, Sherry Meek, Edna Thwaites, Jason Simpson, Bevan Chapman. Middle: Tony Ramshaw, Timothy King, Issac Hemara, Michael Robinson, Mathew Fraser, Benjamin Curran, Clayton Te Moananui Teacher Ms Te Aroha Reti-Cooper. Front: Katrina Hollis, Robyn Nikora, Mereana Waitai, Melanie John, Anna Dunn, Debbie Keith, Annalisa Boyd, Rebecca Silcock.

1988 Form 3wa

1988 Form 3WA

Back: Shane Riley, Te-Urutira Paraku, Kylie Alley, Alexander Gamble, Adam Jamieson, Le Arna Reddish, Erin Mason, Ross Paul. Middle: Prince Harrison, Darryl Copeland, Bruce Eccles, Kerry O'Neale, Brydon Prout, Matthew Campbell, Marc Taukiri, Mrs D Watton Teacher. Front: Joanne Meredith, Tracey Malcolm, Pauline Ludwig, Stephanie Dunn, Cherie Avant, Tracey Wickliffe, Tracey Brunt, Megan Fisher.

1988 Form 4mn

1988 Form 4MN

Back: Steven Amies, Amoi Rupene, Bruce Mudford, Carlene McKee, Aaron Douglas, Alex Poulter, Jacob Scott, Natalie Maddern. Middle: Zane Jenkinson, Jason Orton, Rhys Davies, Ihaia Williams, Gene Winiata, Israel Taylor, Ricky Timms, Johnny Gage. Mr P McNeil Teacher. Front: Anne O'Neale, Natasha Slavich, Kelly Rua, Elizabeth Crandall, Angela Bagge, Tina Malone, Paulette Foster, Priscilla Thorne-George.

1988 Form 4 Rk

1988 Form 4 RK

Back: Ben Wilson, Carlin Chamberlain, Andre Te Moananui. 3rd Row: Bianca Turnbull, Patrick Baxter, Corina Renata, Wilfred De Jong, Karl Avery, Donna Manktelow, John Tabrum. 2nd Row: Matthew Flemming, Craig Cresswell, Haami Reti, Reece Kauhou, Lionel Sadlier, Warren Gage, Matthew Fisher Teacher Mr Ronke. Front: Tina Wikiriwhi, Nicola Hayes, Kylie Hughes, Suzanne Morrison, Kristina Andrew, Alleyne O'Grady, Sarah Donnelly, Rachel Reid.

1988 Form 4 Ja

1988 Form 4 JA

Back: Andrew Bedford, Jason Prout, Craig Ball, Colby Pinker. 3rd Row: Tony Cossey, Reilene Darley, Rhonda Tango, Debbie Te Moananui, Roanne Alley, Katrina Robinson, Roy Alspach, Simon Bardsley. 2nd Row: Paul Jackson, Glenn Thorburn, Reece Graham, Adam Kerr, Carl Malloy, Nathan Haturini, MacGregor Shaw Mr G Jarvis Teacher. Front: Brenda Dagger, Rachelle Majurey, Kellie Randrup, Norah Pakinga, Megan Benson, Debbie D'Ath, Angela Fitzgerald, Rochelle Bidois.

1988 Form 4 Sh

1988 Form 4 SH

1988 Form 5as

1988 Form 5AS

Back: Michael Roberts, Tony Aspden, Rachel Avant, Jodie Te Moananui, Donna Wickliffe, Cory Simpson. Middle: Don Stephens, Campbell Crowe, Kelly Royal, Terry Williams. Andrew Nicholls, Colin Bennett, Mr D Ashby Teacher. Front: Deborah Cook, Kristy Alspach, Mary-Ellen Mack, Daphne Nikora, Michelle Angell, Raewyn Curran, Sonjae Shirley.

1988 Form 5 Br

1988 Form 5 BR

Back: Troy Morrison, Shane Knox, Kevin Wright, Damian Richards, Jerome Teremoana, Robert Sodeau. Middle: Duane Thwaites, Mark Dunlop, Wayne Smith, Matthew Wolfe, Garrin Fitzhenry, Dion Hallett, Mr H Brown Teacher. Front: Rebecca O'Donnell, Ariana Paraku, Shelley Pullan, Delwyn Lynch, Vicki Wright, Linda Sharp.

1988 Form 5 Hk

1988 Form 5 HK

Back: Tania Kauhou, Andrew Munro, Steven Manson, Melanie Woodham. Middle: Greg James, Timothy Smith, Martin Hamblyn, Chris Dunn, Wesley Scott, Tako Van Rotterdam, Greg Biesly, Mr Haakma Teacher. Front: Tracey Meredith, Kelly Wood, Quona McInnes, Rachel Brunt, Takuwai Wikiriwhi, Paula Brooks, Lucinda Smith.

1988 Form 5 Pu

1988 Form 5 PU

Back: Leanne Banks, Leigh Morrison, Derek Johnson, Cara Darvill, Toni-Ann Hearn. Middle: Andrew Davis, Dale Parker, Jason Te Moananui, Colin O'Meara, Kurt Buchanan, Simon Maxwell, Ryan Cotterell, Mr J Pullan Teacher. Front: Jewel Merrin, Rebecca Flemming, Tina Waite, Georgina Thom, Kylie MacFarlane, Frances Fenton, Andrea Waterman.

1988 Form 5 Te

1988 Form 5 TE

Back: Qwen Spice, Kelly Jamieson, Alustiza Te Moananui, Bruce Baxter, Leann Soper, Melanie Lindsay. Middle: Taki Peeke, Shannon Collins, Brandon Daley, Milan Slavich, Andrew Grice, Wayne Ramshaw, Jason Moore, Teacher ?? Front: Catherine Winchcombe, Leanne Sydney, Leann Smith, Julia Roskam, Lynette Wind, Tania Pinnell, Joanne Reddish.

1988 Form 6 Fo

1988 Form 6 FO

Back: Colleen Dagger, Debbie Harris, Teresa Fitzgerald. 3rd Row: Mark Harding, Luigi Angeli, Dale Muir, Darren Maddern, Mark Bath, Glenn Phipps, Mark Whyte. 2nd Row: David Harris, Jason Millar, Derek Baker, Shane Hodge, Ross Pett, Dirk De Jong, Lu Taukiri. Teacher ?? Front: Kerry Stammers, Erin Wilkinson, Teresa Poole, Karen Manktelow, Cindy Saxon, Stacey Te Moananui, Francis Peeke, Carmen Keith.

1988 Form 6 Gb

1988 Form 6 GB

Back: Claudine Moore, Karen Grant, Teena Richards, Kim Gage, Angela Lee, Rawinia Reti. Middle: Martin Parrish, Andrew Hollis, John Kimura, Dean Moloney, Eugene Anderson, Mr Gibson Teacher. Front: Tracey Dunn, Julie Adams, Christina Taylor, Anne Donnelly, Rachel Berendt, Geraldine Jacobsen.

1988 Form 6 Gr

1988 Form 6 GR

Back: Kim Teremoana, Kate Mudford, Jacqui Crowe, Karen Mason, Alice Anderson, Toni Leigh. Middle: Leonie Douglas, Timothy Dpirose, Jonathon Fenton, Tama Morehu, Michael Belay, Christine Cotton Mr D Gray Teacher. Front: Julie Lankow, Damien Waitai, Tania Randrup, Tracey Collins, Stacey Andrew, Jodene Lally, Melanie Turner, Melanie Bagge.

1988 Form 6 Ha

1988 Form 6 HA

Back: Neville Parker, Glen Radford, Arthur Jenkins, Paul Smith. Middle: Roydon Hayes, Daniel O'Meara, Jason Lewis, Denis Shirley, Leonard Pene, Mr Hall Teacher. Front: Bronwyn Knox, Helen Dunlop, Lara Biesly, Brenda Van Rotterdam, Jody Simpson, Melissa Chubb.

1988 Form 7

1988 Form 7

Back: Jillian Cook, Tracey Hill, Mark Nairn, David Crandall, Jocelyn Alley, Pru Doran. Middle: Richard Schriner, Phillip Broadbent, Ken Sodeau, Dale Cox, Brett Thorburn. Mr Silcock Teacher. Front: Denise Lee, Heather Clark, Tiffany Shaw, Joanne Wright, Karen McKee, Nadine Sparks.

1989

1989 3m

1989 3M

1989 Form 3n

1989 Form 3N

Back: Sonny Te Iri, Wayne Bennett, Jason Avery, Terrence Tapsell. Front: Jason Pakinga, Natalie Chapman, Merrie Timms, Petrina Te Moananui, Steven Utting. Absent: Brent Lennan, John Wickliffe, Henry Castle.

1989 Form 4j

1989 Form 4J

Back: Ian Waring, Ross Paul, Damien Barton, Adam Jamieson. 3rd Row: Chani Wells, Anna Boyd, Kate MacFarlane, Tanya Parker, Janine Dunlop, Tracey Brunt, Sherry Meek, Tracey Wickliffe. 2nd Row: Tony Ramshaw, Alwin Thorne-George, Andrew Dunlop. Michael Robinson, Elliott Jordan, Matthew Campbell, Ben Curran. Front: Moana Clubb, Katrina Hollis, Stephanie Dunn, Melanie Johns, Amanda Jamieson, Tina Short, Gina Smith, Pauline Ludwig.

1989 Form 4k

1989 Form 4K

Back: Glen Waterman, Jol Sparks, Carlene Moloney, Jo McInnis, Rachel Cassidy, Clayton Te Moananui. Middle: Kendall Saxon, Darryl Copeland, Colin Blair, Stewart Angell, Issac Hemara. Kerry O'Neale. Stanley Thom, Mr Shaw Teacher. Front: Jolene Cotter, Megan Fisher, Cherie D'Ath, Jo-hanna Neustroski, Cherie Avant, Tracey Malcolm, Te Paraku, Pauline Nairn.

1989 Form 4l

1989 Form 4L

Back: Jason Simpson, Glen Meredith, Erin Mason, Mary Tana, Renee Jacobsen, Edna Thwaites, Alex Gamble. Middle: Jared Hodge, Nathan Thwaites, Wayne Aspden, Lee Needham, Timothy King, Brian Olsen, Todd Darvill. Front: Elaine Flemming, Liza Grounds, Robyn Nikora, Tina Caldwell, Gillian McInnis, Le-Arna Reddish, Moira Banks.

1989 Form 4m

1989 Form 4M

Back: Shane Riley, Cherie Graham, Shelley Cotterell, Anna Dunn, Teresa Hamill, Samantha Turner, Simon Spice. Middle: Peter Grant, Darren Imms, Harry Rua, Heath Vette, Willy Cairns, Blair Donovan, Brady Cummins, Dion Hirama. Front: Kirstyn Dobbs, Joanna Ball, Debbie Keith, Mereana Waitai, Cherie Baker, Jodine Muir, Kylie Alley.

1989 Form 4n

1989 Form 4N

Back: Bevan Chapman, Lawrence Dent, Peter Dagger. Middle: Mark Taukiri, Prince Harrison, Matthew Everson, Jackson Wharawhara, Chris Bennett, Jason Boyd-Hapi. Front: Jodie Williams, Tuhi Rangi, Janet Briggs, Vonya Dean, Megan Te Rangi, Jenny Jones, Francine Harrison.

1989 Form 6 Maru

1989 Form 6 Maru

Back: Dale Parker, Ryan Cotterill, Te Rongopai Reti, Shelley Pullan, Joanne Wellington, Colin O'Meara, Mark Milner. Middle: Kelly Royal, Dirk De Jong, Wesley Scott, Tako Von Rotterdam, Wayne Ramshaw, Leonard Pene. Front: Kelly Wood, Cara Darvill, Sonjae Shirley, Quona McInnes, Raewyn Curran, Jill Heine, Kelly Jamieson.

1989 Form 6 Ngakotu

1989 Form 6 Ngakotu

Back: Deborah Cook, Tony Aspden, Troy Morrison, Melanie Woodham. Middle: Michael Roberts, Campbell Crowe, Milan Slavich, Troy Knapp, Henry Clubb, Dion Hallett. Front: Tania Kauhou, Rebecca Flemming, Kylie MacFarlane, Delwyn Lynch, Rachel Brunt, Tania Pinnell, Tracey Meredith.

1989 Form 6 Rapiri

1989 Form 6 Rapiri

Back: Owen Spice, Rachel O'Donnell, Kyla Johns Ariana Paraku. Middle: Greg Biesly, Andrew Grice, Brandon Daley, Chris Dunn, Colin Bennett, Brendon Rowe-Mitchell. Front: Catherine Winchcombe, Leigh Morrison, Michelle Angell, Georgina Thom, Andrea Waterman, Linda Sharp, Leanne Baker. Absent: R O'Donnell, L. Smith, T Peeke, R Pett, T Williams. K Prasaad.

1990

1990 Staff

1990 Staff

1990 Form 3k

1990 Form 3K

Back Dion Anderson, Roy Morrison, Kimece Moore, Angelique Oka, Megan Davies, Wayne Eccles, Melanie Griffiths. Middle: Nathan Bradley, Andrew Wilson, Robin Douglas, Tony Jensen, Haydn Cleveland, Tama Dean, Jason Dick. Front: Marion Wickliffe, Susan Annas, Nicola Hill, Tina Rawlinson, Karina Rasmussen, Nicola D'Ath, Connie Short, Anna-Leah Meldrum.

1990 Form 3l

1990 Form 3L

Back: Karleen Poole, Melanie Malcolm, Scott van Hellemond, Shane Avant, Natasha Jones. Middle: Nathan Richards, Shaun McKain, Paul Perrin, Duane Moleni, Shaun Millar, Leigh Warburton. Front: Natalie Jackson, Sheryn Darley, Ngawai Reti, Suzanne Liddington, Haley Green, Carla Mehrtens, Caroline Sanders.

1990 Form 3m

1990 Form 3M

Back: Kim Tabrum, Melissa Reid, Shelley Baker, Craig Johnson, Rochelle Hughes, Sharlene Hunt, Dylan Turnbull. Middle: Carl van Hellemond, Shane Wiseman, Jeremy King, Charles Tana, Cameron Ofsoske, Brice Taylor, Michael Young. Front: Moana Williams, Leah Jones, Angela Hayes, Renee Renata, Jamie Te Moananui, Andrea Crowe, Kiley Dobbs, Hayley James.

1990 Form 3 4n

1990 Form 3/4N

Back: Brent Lennan, Rachel Gardner, Steven Utting, Nathan Te Moananui. Front: Kylie Benson, Jason Avery, Nadia Sadlier, Clark Castle, Melissa Byrnes.

1990 Form 4j

1990 Form 4J

Back: Tanya Richards, Julie Ofsoske, Cindy Paynter, Sarah Hunger, Jodi Morrison. 3rd Row: Barry Johns, Haydon Mace, Rowan Anstis, Russell Karu, Jason King, Jamie Whitehead, Darren Hill. 2nd Row: Craig Pinnell, Clark Pullan, Johnson Rongotoa, Brent Milner, Andre Ngapo, Aaron Miller, Michael Mathieson. Front: Lisa Roberts, Tracey Millar, Mai-ana Liddell, Katrina Woodham, Dana Cave, Paula Renata, Kylee McShane, Emma Turner.

1990 Form 4l

1990 Form 4L

Back: Jason Pakinga??, Anthony Murdock, Richard Harrison. 3rd Row: Kyle Morrison, Raymond Te Moananui ??, Jason Fenton, Dennis O'Meara, Louis Dean. 2nd Row: Matthew Morrison, Brendon McKee, Jason Smith, Wayne Bennett, Issac Wharekawa, Chris Shaw, Michael Lindsay. Front: Jennifer Davies, Vicky Grice, Sophie Hayes, Teryl Pinker, Tania Haysom, Nicola Mead, Karina McCord.

1990 Form 5 Rapiri

1990 Form 5 Rapiri

Back: Glen Waterman, Andrew Loxton, Simon Bardsley, Simon Spice, 3rd Row: Kristie Mellow, Te Urutira Paraku, Rachel Reid, Pauline Ludwig, Tanya Jones, Jodie Williams. 2nd Row: Colin Blair, David Prout, Willie Cairns, Elliott Jordan, Brydon Prout, Jason Prout, Lawrence Dent, Front: Teresa Hamill, Anna Dunn, Johanna Neutroski, Mereana Waitai, Stephanie Dunn, Tina short, Katrina Hollis, Liz Grounds. Absent: Chris Leigh, Darren Imms, Jackson Wharawhara, Francine Harrison.

1990 Form 5 Tara

1990 Form 5 Tara

Back: Megan Fisher, Richard Neems, Jol Sparks, Nathan Thwaites, Dion Hirama, Kylie Bourne, Elaine Flemming, Middle: Jason Simpson, Alwin Thorne-George, Ricky Timms, Andrew Dunlop, Lee Needham, Darryl Copeland. Front: Tuhi Rangi, Cherie D'Ath, Megan Benson, Janine Dunlop, Debbie Keith, Debbie D'Ath, Edna Thwaites.

1990 Form 7

1990 Form 7

Back: Jill Heine, Rebecca Flemming, Tony Aspden, Cory Simpson, Ira Tapsell, Kelly Wood, Tracey Meredith, Melanie Woodham. Middle: Kelly Royal, Dale Parker, Greg Biesly, Wayne Ramshaw, Mark Dunlop, Andrew Munro, Michael Roberts. Mr Silcock Teacher. Front: Linda Sharp, Cara Darvill, Shelley Pullan, Kylie MacFarlane, Delwyn Lynch, Joanne Wellington, Rachel Brunt, Raewyn Curran, Tania Pinnell.

1991

1991 Bot

1991 BOT

1991 Executive Council

1991 Executive Council

1991 Staff

1991 Staff

1992

1992 Bot

1992 BOT

1992 Staff

1992 Staff

1993

1993 Bot

1993 Bot

1994

1994 Bot

1994 Bot

1994 Staff

1994 Staff

1995

1995 Bot

1995 Bot

1996

1996 Staff

1996 Staff

1997

1997 Bot

1997 Bot

1997 Staff

1997 Staff

1999

1999 Bot

1999 BOT

1999 Staff

1999 Staff

2000

2000 Staff

2000 Staff

2002

2002 Hockey

2002 Hockey

2002 Staff

2002 Staff

2003

2003 Netball Snr A

2003 Netball Snr A

2003 Boys Hockey

2003 Boys Hockey

2003 Athletics Team

2003 Athletics Team

2003 Nz Reps

2003 NZ Reps

2003 1st Xi Soccer

2003 1st XI Soccer

2003 1st Xi Cricket

2003 1st XI Cricket

2003 Snr Girls

2003 Snr Girls

2003 Snr Boys Basketball

2003 Snr Boys Basketball

2003 Swim Team

2003 Swim Team

2003 Staff

2003 Staff

2003 Triathlon Champions

2003 Triathlon Champions

2004

2004 Class Council

2004 Class Council

2004 1st Xi Soccer Boys

2004 1st Xi Soccer Boys

2004 Athletics Team

2004 Athletics Team

2004 1st Xva

2004 1st XV A

2004 1st Xv

2004 1st XV

2004 Bot

2004 BOT

2004 Staff

2004 Staff

2004 Jnr A Netball

2004 Jnr A Netball

2004 Hockey Girls

2004 Hockey Girls

2004 Development Rugby

2004 Development Rugby

2004 Jnr Girls Basketball

2004 Jnr Girls Basketball

2004 Jnr Boys Bsketball

2004 Jnr Boys Basketball

2004 Netball Res A

2004 Netball Res A

2004 Netball 9b

2004 Netball 9b

2004 Netball 9a

2004 Netball 9a

2004 Production

2004 Production

2004 Nz Reps

2004 NZ Reps

2004 Snr Boys Basketball

2004 Snr Boys Basketball

2004 School Champions

2004 School Champions

2004 Production

2004 Production

2004 Soccer Girls

2004 Soccer Girls

2004 Snr Girls Basketball

2004 Snr Girls Basketball

2004 Triathlon Champs

2004 Triathlon Champs

2004 Swim Team

2004 Swim Team

2005

2005 Triathlon Champions

2005 Triathlon Champions

2005 Bota

2005 BOT

2005 Jnr Basketball Boys

2005 Jnr Basketball Boys

2005 Senior Council

2005 Senior Council

2005 Swim Team

2005 Swim Team

2005 Stars

2005 Stars

2005 Staff

2005 Staff

2005 Tennis Champs

2005 Tennis Champs

2006

2006 9a Netball

2006 9A Netball

2006 Kapa Haka

2006 Kapahaka

2006 Badminton

2006 Badminton

2006 10a Netball

2006 10a Netball

2006 Cross Country Champions

2006 Cross Country Champions

2006 Class Council

2006 Class Council

2006 Jnr Boys Basketball

2006 Jnr Boys Basketball

2006 Golf

2006 Golf

2006 Debating

2006 Debating

2006 Jnr Girls Basketball

2006 Jnr Girls Basketball

2006 Jnr Boys

2006 Jnr Boys

2006 Snr B Netball

2006 Snr B Netball

2006 Shooting

2006 Shooting

2006 Squash

2006 Squash

2006 Staff

2006 Staff

2006 Triathlon Champions

2006 Triathlon Champions

2006 Tennis Champions

2006 Tennis Champions

2006 Swim Team

2006 Swim Team

2006 Triathlon Champions

2006 Triathlon Champions

2006 Volleyball

2006 Volleyball

2006 Triathlon Champs

2006 Triathlon Champs

2007

2007 9tk

2007 9TK

2007 9br

2007 9BR

2007 12ka

2007 12KA

2007 10a Netball

2007 10a Netball

2007 9wi

2007 9WI

2007 10la

2007 10LA

2007 10mc

2007 10MC

2007 10th

2007 10TH

2007 10wk

2007 10WK

2007 11hp

2007 11HP

2007 11md

2007 11MD

2007 11rc

2007 11RC

2007 11wa

2007 11WA

2007 12gd

2007 12GD

2007 Triathlon Champions

2007 Triathlon Champions

2007 12wn

2007 12WN

2007 Debating

2007 Debating

2007 Badminton Champions

2007 Badminton Champions

2007 Jnr Boys Basketball

2007 Jnr Boys Basketball

2007 Girls Touch

2007 Girls Touch

2007 Librarians

2007 Librarians

2007 Kapa Haka

2007 Kapa Haka

2007 Jnr Girls Basketball

2007 Jnr Girls Basketball

2007 Senior B Netball

2007 Senior B Netball

2007 Shooting

2007 Shooting

2007 Snr A Netball

2007 Snr A Netball

2007 Squash

2007 Squash

2007 Staff

2007 Staff

2007 Swim Team

2007 Swim Team

2007 9a Netball

2007 9a Netball

2007 Triathlon Team

2007 Triathlon Team

2007 Yr13

2007 Yr13

2008

2008 11ms

2008 11MS

2008 9a Netball

2008 9a Netball

2008 4 Grade Rugby

2008 4 Grade Rugby

2008 9be

2008 9BE

2008 Debating

2008 Debating

2008 Cross Country Champions

2008 Cross Country Champions

2008 Bowls

2008 Bowls

2008 Jnr Boys Basketball

2008 Jnr Boys Basketball

2008 Half Marathon Runners

2008 Half Marathon Runners

2008 Mixed Netball

2008 Mixed Netball

2008 Jnr Girls Basketball

2008 Jnr Girls Basketball

2008 Squash Team

2008 Squash Team

2008 Snr B Netball

2008 Snr B Netball

2008 Motocross

2008 Motocross

2008 Swim Team

2008 Swim Team

2008 Staff

2008 Staff

2008 Tennis Champions

2008 Tennis Champions

2008 Swimming Champions

2008 Swimming Champions

2008 Triathlon Champions

2008 Triathlon Champions

2008 Traithlon Team

2008 Traithlon Team

2008 Tennis Team

2008 Tennis Team

2008 9gd

2008 9GD

2008 9rc

2008 9RC

2008 10a Netball

2008 10a Netball

2008 9wn

2008 9WN

2008 10hp

2008 10HP

2008 10ka

2008 10KA

2008 10th

2008 10TH

2008 11bd

2008 11BD

2008 11br

2008 11BR

2008 Athletics Team

2008 Athletics Team

2009

2009 Athletics Team

2009 Athletics Team

2009 Athletics Champions

2009 Athletics Champions

2009 Rugby Development Grade

2009 Rugby Development Grade

2009 Badminton

2009 Badminton

2009 Basketball Jnr Boys

2009 Basketball Jnr Boys

2009 Basketball Jnr Girls

2009 Basketball Jnr Girls

2009 Boys 1st Xi Football

2009 Boys 1st Xi Football

2009 Class Council

2009 Class Council

2009 Cross Country Team

2009 Cross Country Team

2009 Girls 1st Xv

2009 Girls 1st XV

2009 Girls Touch

2009 Girls Touch

2009 Girls1st Xi Football

2009 Girls1st Xi Football

2009 Golf

2009 Golf

2009 Head Students

2009 Head Students

2009 Motocross

2009 Motocross

2009 Netball 9a

2009 Netball 9A

2009 Netball 10a

2009 Netball 10A

2009 Netball Jnr Mixed

2009 Netball Jnr Mixed

2009 Netball Snr Gold

2009 Netball Snr Gold

2009 Netball Snr Green

2009 Netball Snr Green

2009 Nz Reps

2009 NZ Reps

2009 Rugby 1st Xv

2009 Rugby 1st XV

2009 Volleyball Girls

2009 Volleyball Girls

2009 Sb Basketball

2009 SB Basketball

2009 SG Basketball

2009 SG Basketball

2009 Snr Netball

2009 Snr A Netball

2009 Squash

2009 Squash

2009 Staff

2009 Staff

2009 Swim Champions

2009 Swim Champions

2009 Swim Team

2009 Swim Team

2009 Triathlon Champs

2009 Triathlon Champs

2009 Triathlon Tv Team

2009 Triathlon Tv Team

2009 Tv Triathlon

2009 Tv Triathlon

2009 Volleyball Boys

2009 Volleyball Boys

2009 X Country Champions

2009 X Country Champions

2010

2010 11wk

2010 11WK

2010 9bd

2010 9BD

2010 9cr

2010 9CR

2010 9mk

2010 9MK

2010 9sm

2010 9SM

2010 10gd

2010 10GD

2010 10hp

2010 10HP

2010 10wn

2010 10WN

2010 11hi

2010 11HI

2010 11hr

2010 11HR

2010 11wa

2010 11WA

2010 12hl

2010 12HL

2010 12ms

2010 12MS

2010 12nd

2010 12ND

2010 Staff

2010 Staff

2010 Yr13

2010 Yr13

2011

2011 10vi

2011 10VI

2011 1st Xv Girls

2011 1st Xv Girls

2011 4th Grade Rugby

2011 4th Grade Rugby

2011 1st Xv Rugby Boys

2011 1st Xv Rugby Boys

2011 9b Netball

2011 9b Netball

2011 Girls Basketball

2011 Girls Basketball

2011 9kea

2011 9kea

2011 9moa

2011 9moa

2011 9tui

2011 9tui

2011 10in

2011 10IN

2011 10or

2011 10OR

2011 Jnr Boys Basketball

2011 Jnr Boys Basketball

2011 10ye

2011 10YE

2011 11ena

2011 11ENA

2011 11enb

2011 11ENB

2011 11enc

2011 11ENC

2011 12ena

2011 12ENA

2011 12enb

2011 12ENB

2011 Athletics  Champions

2011 Athletics Champions

2011 12enc

2011 12ENC

2011 Cross Country

2011 Cross Country

2011 Class Council

2011 Class Council

2011 Athletics Team

2011 Athletics Team

2011 Girls Touch Team

2011 Girls Touch Team

2011 Girls Football

2011 Girls Football B

2011 Girls 1st Xi Football

2011 Girls Football

2011 Head Students

2011 Head Students

2011 Motocross

2011 Motocross

2011 Jnr Girls Basketball

2011 Jnr Girls Basketball

2011 Traithlon Champions

2011 Traithlon Champions

2011 Nz Reps

2011 NZ Reps

2011 Netball 9a

2011 Netball 9a

2011 Snr Girls Basketball

2011 Snr Girls Basketball

2011 Snr Boys Basketball

2011 Snr Boys Basketball

2011 Snr A Netball

2011 Snr A Netball

2011 Snr Reserve Netball

2011 Snr Reserve Netball

2011 Staff

2011 Staff

2011 Swim Team

2011 Swim Team

2011 Swim Champions

2011 Swim Champions

2011 1st Xi Football

2011 1st XI Football

2011 Yr 13 Informal

2011 Yr 13 Informal

20011 Girls Hockey

20011 Girls Hockey

2011 Yr13

2011 Yr13

2012

2012 11end

2012 11END

2012 9kea

2012 9kea

2012 9moa

2012 9moa

2012 9tui

2012 9tui

2012 10ini

2012 10INI

2012 10or

2012 10OR

2012 10vi

2012 10VI

2012 11ena

2012 11ENA

2012 11enb

2012 11ENB

2012 11enc

2012 11ENC

2012 12ena

2012 12ENA

2012 12enb

2012 12ENB

2012 12enc

2012 12ENC

2012 Staff

2012 Staff

2012 Yr13

2012 Yr13

2013

2013 Staff

2013 Staff

2013 Yr13

2013 Yr13

2013 9rimu

2013 9rimu

2013 10kiwi

2013 10kiwi

2013 10ruru

2013 10ruru

2013 10weka

2013 10weka

2013 11enm

2013 11ENM

2013 9miro

2013 9miro

2013 9rata

2013 9rata

2013 11ent

2013 11ENT

2013 11enw

2013 11ENW

2013 12enb

2013 12ENB

2013 12eng

2013 12ENG

2013 12enl

2013 12ENL

2013 Staff

2013 Staff

2013 Staff

2013 YR 13